Totaal aantal medailles
336 Goud
293 Zilver
268 Brons
Boys Gi / White / Mighty Mite II (5yrs) / 20,0 kg
Boys Gi / White / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -24 kg
5
Iroh Leilua
Team Sparta
5
Yousef Mahfoud
Fortitude Jiu Jitsu
– New Life Jiu Jitsu Association
Boys Gi / White / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -24 kg
Boys Gi / White / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / White / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -33,20 kg
5
Mason Whitman
Marcelino Freitas BJJ
Boys Gi / White / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / Above 45,3 kg
Boys Gi / White / Junior I (10yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / White / Junior I (10yrs) / -39,3 kg
Boys Gi / White / Junior II (11yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / White / Junior II (11yrs) / -42.3 kg
5
Jacob Postans
Carlson Gracie Team
Boys Gi / White / Junior III (12yrs) / -52.5 kg
Boys Gi / White / Junior III (12yrs) / -56,5 kg
Boys Gi / White / Teen I (13yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / White / Teen I (13yrs) / -52.5 kg
Boys Gi / White / Teen I (13yrs) / -65,0 kg
Boys Gi / White / Teen II (14yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / White / Teen II (14yrs) / -56,5 kg
Boys Gi / White / Teen III (15yrs) / -65,0 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -22 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -31,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -21 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -24 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -24 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -27 kg
5
Yunfan(Charlie) Mu
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -30,20 kg
5
Zane de Guise
SJJA Team
5
Jackson Bragg
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -33,20 kg
5
Ollie Mcmahon
Carlson Gracie Team
5
Aydin Gurkan
Gracie Elite Australia
5
Salar Yar Khan
NEXUS JIU JITSU MELBOURNE
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -39,3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -30,20 kg
5
Koby Harbottle
Cia Paulista Australia
5
Ezekiel Fernandez
Cia Paulista Australia
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -39,3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -42.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / Above 48,3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg
5
Jack Polli
Cia Paulista Australia
5
Bodhi Dimitrakellis
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Amir Iran
NEXUS JIU JITSU MELBOURNE
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -39,3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -42.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -45.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -51.5 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior III (12yrs) / -40.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior III (12yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior III (12yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior III (12yrs) / -52.5 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior III (12yrs) / Above 60,5 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Teen I (13yrs) / -60,5 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Teen I (13yrs) / Above 65,0 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Teen II (14yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Teen II (14yrs) / -52.5 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Teen II (14yrs) / -56,5 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Teen II (14yrs) / -65,0 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Teen II (14yrs) / Above 69,0 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Teen III (15yrs) / -56,5 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Teen III (15yrs) / -69,0 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Teen III (15yrs) / Above 73,0 kg
5
Sunny Hansen
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Boys Gi / Grey Yellow Orange / Junior III (12yrs) / -52.5 kg
Boys Gi / Grey Yellow Orange / Teen I (13yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey Yellow Orange / Teen II (14yrs) / -52.5 kg
Boys Gi / Grey Yellow Orange / Teen II (14yrs) / Above 65,0 kg
Boys Gi / Grey Yellow Orange / Teen II (14yrs) / Above 69,0 kg
Boys Gi / Grey Yellow Orange / Teen III (15yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen II (14yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -56,5 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -65,0 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -69,0 kg
Girls Gi / White / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -27 kg
Girls Gi / White / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -33,20 kg
Girls Gi / White / Junior II (11yrs) / -33,20 kg
Girls Gi / White / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg
Girls Gi / White / Teen I (13yrs) / -65,0 kg
Girls Gi / White / Teen II (14yrs) / -60,5 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -25 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -30,20 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -30,20 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -36,2 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -27 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -36,2 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -30,20 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -33,20 kg
5
Alaska Vom
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Victoria Bancroft
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -42.3 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Junior III (12yrs) / -44.3 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Junior III (12yrs) / -52.5 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Junior III (12yrs) / -60,5 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Teen I (13yrs) / -44.3 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Teen II (14yrs) / -56,5 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Teen II (14yrs) / -65,0 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Teen III (15yrs) / -56,5 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Teen III (15yrs) / -65,0 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow / Teen III (15yrs) / -73,0 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow Orange / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow Orange / Teen I (13yrs) / -44.3 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow Orange / Teen II (14yrs) / Above 65,0 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow Orange / Teen III (15yrs) / -56,5 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen I (13yrs) / -48.3 kg
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 1 / -64,0 kg (Feather)
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 1 / -74,0 kg (Middle)
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -74,0 kg (Middle)
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -79,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -89,3 kg (Super heavy)
Juvenile Boys Gi / Blue / Juvenile 1 / -64,0 kg (Feather)
Juvenile Boys Gi / Blue / Juvenile 2 / -74,0 kg (Middle)
Juvenile Boys Gi / Blue / Juvenile 2 / -79,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Juvenile Boys Gi / Blue / Juvenile 2 / -84,3 kg (Heavy)
Juvenile Girls Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / +69 kg (Super Heavy)
Juvenile Girls Gi / Blue / Juvenile 1 / -65,0 kg (Medium Heavy)
Juvenile Girls Gi / Blue / Juvenile 1 / +69 kg (Super Heavy)
Male Gi / White / Adult / -57,5 kg (Rooster)
5
Andrew Alexander
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Male Gi / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
5
Ray Feng
Australian Elite Team
5
Daniel Dawood
Australia ASBJJ
– Australia ASBJJ
5
Jack Falloon
Australia ASBJJ
– Australia ASBJJ
5
Lucas Ashley
Jean Jacques Machado Jiu Jitsu Melbourne
– Jean Jacques Machado
9
Jonathan Pham
Fortitude Jiu Jitsu
– New Life Jiu Jitsu Association
9
Shaun Nagar
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Male Gi / White / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
5
Ben Wigginton
Jean Jacques Machado Jiu Jitsu Melbourne
– Jean Jacques Machado
5
Adam Monkman
Gracie Barra Hoppers Crossing
– Gracie Barra
5
Roger Tsui
DOMINANCE MMA
5
Brandon McFarlane
DC AUSTRALIA
9
Andre Nguyen
Australian Elite Team
9
Maxime Gieskes
Melbourne Jiu -Jitsu Academy
– Gracie Humaita
9
Bartholomew Butcher
Frontline Australia
– Frontline
9
Rajul Abeyratne
Marcelino Freitas BJJ
9
Ben Jackson
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Cody Mosello
Gracie Elite Australia
9
Conor Todhunter
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
17
Divraj Singh
Blacktown Alpha Jiu Jitsu Academy
Male Gi / White / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
5
Greg Park
Absolute MMA
5
Charbel Eid
Nakama BJJ
– GFTeam
5
Indiana Joeng
Cia Paulista Australia
5
Manbir Singh
Blacktown Alpha Jiu Jitsu Academy
9
Young Suh You
Absolute MMA
9
Bailey Visser
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Brandon Pearson-Hatfield
Absolute MMA
9
Matt Murphy
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Tiger Liu
Australian Elite Team
9
Matthew Taylor
Australian Elite Team
9
Unknown user
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Samuel Smith
Lab 33
17
Evangelos Mpadogiannis
Australian Elite Team
17
Samuel Cooper
Frontline Australia
– Frontline
17
Aydan Russell
Mildura Martial Arts
– Born To Roll
17
Connor Heath
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Male Gi / White / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
5
Jarrod Holt
Marcelino Freitas BJJ
5
edward carey
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
reilly L
Cia Paulista Australia
5
Lachlan Sloyan
Frontline Australia
– Frontline
9
Tasos Paganis
Gracie Barra Hoppers Crossing
– Gracie Barra
9
lander aldridge
MAROCCOLO ACADEMY
9
Marcus Cipriani
Immersion MMA
Male Gi / White / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Michael Tran
Cia Paulista Australia
5
Emmanuel Andrew
Australian Elite Team
5
Hugh Morrison
EQUIPE MESTRE WILSON JIU-JITSU AUSTRALIA
5
Alvaro Faba de la maza
Gracie Barra Hoppers Crossing
– Gracie Barra
9
Aaron Robertson
Immersion MMA
9
Edward Vanzet
Cia Paulista Australia
9
Andrew Carletti
Limitless MMA
9
Trung Tran
Carlson Gracie Team
9
Paul Lawrence
NEXUS JIU JITSU MELBOURNE
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Daniel K
Australian Elite Team
17
Kun-Mo Yon
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
17
Luke Andrew
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
17
Anthony Barbaro
DC AUSTRALIA
Male Gi / White / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
5
Daniel Otley
Immersion MMA
5
Andrew Pritchett
Frontline Australia
– Frontline
5
Quantao Liu
Cia Paulista Australia
5
Adam Taylor
Australian Elite Team
9
Jacob Wray
Australian Combat Sports Academy
– BJJ Revolution Team
9
damian hoar
Absolute MMA
9
Lachlan Vella
DOMINANCE MMA
Male Gi / White / Adult / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
5
Jackson Schipano
Limitless MMA
5
Matthew Castrucci
EQUIPE MESTRE WILSON JIU-JITSU AUSTRALIA
Male Gi / White / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
5
Kaushik Duber
Australian Elite Team
5
William Phillips
Cia Paulista Australia
5
Daniel Dewhirst
DOMINANCE MMA
5
Ben Richardson
Mildura Martial Arts
– Born To Roll
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
5
Bryn Havard
Australian Elite Team
5
Tim Funge
DOMINANCE MMA
5
Shaun Cole
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Lucas Williams
Gracie Barra Hoppers Crossing
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Tim Lyndon
Frontline Australia
– Frontline
5
Jamie Albanis
Australian Elite Team
5
Dennis Mazarakis
Immersion MMA
5
Paul Wilson
Immersion MMA
9
melion lulo
Australian Elite Team
9
Liam Shea
Ronin Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
– GUERRILLA JIU-JITSU NEWCASTLE
9
Mark Hallam
Carlson Gracie Team
9
Albert Yang
Carlson Gracie Team
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
5
Andrew Hulme
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -76 kg (Light)
5
Gandhimathinathan Muruganantham
Cia Paulista Australia
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 4 (46+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / White / Master 4 (46+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
5
Brady Hirst
DC AUSTRALIA
5
Dylan Chan
Fortitude Jiu Jitsu
– New Life Jiu Jitsu Association
5
Emre Cay
Australian Elite Team
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
5
Jacob Kong
Absolute MMA
5
Peter Duong
Marcelino Freitas BJJ
5
Alexander Kogioumtzis
Australian Elite Team
5
Syed Karim
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
5
Andrew Nguyen
Immersion MMA
5
Rhys Vermish
Imperium MMA
9
Thomas Maker
9
Bastien Lambert
Absolute MMA
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
5
Donn Matthew Malate
Absolute MMA
5
Bishal Attri
Gracie Elite Australia
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Marcus Bulmaga
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Max Marschall
Absolute MMA
5
Lazar Bukarica
Marcelino Freitas BJJ
5
Igor Malta
EQUIPE MESTRE WILSON JIU-JITSU AUSTRALIA
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
5
Nick Goulis
Immersion MMA
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
5
adam schwarz
Onya Martial Arts
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -70 kg (Feather)
5
Ernest Ridgway
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
5
Thomas Clegg
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Keith Lilburne
Gracie Barra Hoppers Crossing
– Gracie Barra
5
James Harrisson
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Kento Kurimura
Absolute MMA
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
5
Jason Teh
Cia Paulista Australia
5
Julius Gastar
Cia Paulista Australia
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Jamie Common
Absolute MMA
5
Michael Thomas
Absolute MMA
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
5
Peter Ivory
Gracie Barra Hoppers Crossing
– Gracie Barra
5
Greg Vogels
Gracie Elite Australia
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -76 kg (Light)
5
Qun Yi
Australia ASBJJ
– Australia ASBJJ
5
James McKay
DOMINANCE MMA
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 4 (46+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 5 (51+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
5
Berat Aktepe
NEXUS JIU JITSU MELBOURNE
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Thomas Havik
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Kobi Dynon
MAROCCOLO ACADEMY
5
Brodie James Maiocchi
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Jake McCombe
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Kieran Miller
Carlson Gracie Team
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
5
Rory Matthews
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Jayden Stewart
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Christopher Ting
Imperium MMA
5
Joseph Abdallah
Australian Elite Team
9
thomas van orsouw
MAROCCOLO ACADEMY
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 3 (41+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 3 (41+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 4 (46+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 4 (46+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 5 (51+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Brown / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Brown / Master 1 (30+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Brown / Master 4 (46+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Black / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Black / Master 1 (30+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Master 2 (36+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Master 3 (41+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Black / Master 3 (41+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Master 3 (41+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Master 4 (46+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -53,5 kg (Light feather)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -74 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Tasia McLaughlin-Auora
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Female Gi / White / Adult / +79,3 kg (Super heavy)
5
Louise Sidus
Limitless MMA
Female Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -64 kg (Light)
Female Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -69 kg (Middle)
Female Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -74 kg (Medium heavy)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -53,5 kg (Light feather)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
5
Thais Marques
Flow Martial Arts Coolangatta
5
Nhi Quynh Nguyen
Australia ASBJJ
– Australia ASBJJ
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -69 kg (Middle)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -79,3 kg (Heavy)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / +79,3 kg (Super heavy)
Female Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -64 kg (Light)
Female Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -69 kg (Middle)
Female Gi / Purple / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
Female Gi / Purple / Adult / -74 kg (Medium heavy)
Female Gi / Purple / Adult / +79,3 kg (Super heavy)
Female Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+) / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Juvenile Boys No-Gi / White / Juvenile 1 / -76.50 kg (Medium heavy)
Juvenile Boys No-Gi / White / Juvenile 1 / -81.50 kg (Heavy)
Juvenile Boys No-Gi / White / Juvenile 1 / Above +86.50 kg (Ultra heavy)
Juvenile Boys No-Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / Above +86.50 kg (Ultra heavy)
Juvenile Boys No-Gi / Blue / Juvenile 1 / -81.50 kg (Heavy)
Juvenile Boys No-Gi / Blue / Juvenile 2 / -66.50 kg (Light)
Juvenile Girls No-Gi / White / Juvenile 1 / Above +66.50 kg (No weight limit)
Juvenile Girls No-Gi / Blue / Juvenile 1 / -62.50 kg (Middle Heavy)
Juvenile Girls No-Gi / Blue / Juvenile 1 / Above +66.50 kg (No weight limit)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -61,5 kg (Light feather)
5
Kluivert Ngwena
EQUIPE MESTRE WILSON JIU-JITSU AUSTRALIA
5
Jerry Fung
DOMINANCE MMA
5
Nicholas Coppes
Ultimate Jiu Jitsu
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -67,5 kg (Feather)
5
Jake McNally
EQUIPE MESTRE WILSON JIU-JITSU AUSTRALIA
5
Ben Jackson
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Alex Huizing
DC AUSTRALIA
5
Vasilios Koutras
Cia Paulista Australia
9
Stephen Tao
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Australia
– 10thplanet JJ
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -73,5 kg (Light)
5
Matthew Xerri
DOMINANCE MMA
5
Wilson Tan
DOMINANCE MMA
5
Bailey Visser
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Thomas Musgrove
DOMINANCE MMA
9
Thai Tran
Absolute MMA
9
Samuel Smith
Lab 33
9
Jordan McQuitty
Australian Elite Team
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -79,5 kg (Middle)
5
Jordan Harris
Jean Jacques Machado Jiu Jitsu Melbourne
– Jean Jacques Machado
5
Patrick Xuereb
NEXUS JIU JITSU MELBOURNE
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Lachlan Merkel
5
Lachlan Sloyan
Frontline Australia
– Frontline
9
Josh Bibby
Absolute MMA
9
Sushen Porter
Absolute MMA
9
Nash Livy
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Joshua Howden
Australian Elite Team
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -85,5 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Hugh Morrison
EQUIPE MESTRE WILSON JIU-JITSU AUSTRALIA
5
Samuel Edgar
Omega Jiu Jitsu and Mixed Martial Arts
5
Paul Lawrence
NEXUS JIU JITSU MELBOURNE
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Daniel K
Australian Elite Team
9
melion lulo
Australian Elite Team
9
Michael Tran
Cia Paulista Australia
9
Liam Shea
Ronin Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
– GUERRILLA JIU-JITSU NEWCASTLE
9
Joshua Chia
Omega Jiu Jitsu and Mixed Martial Arts
9
Daniel Mosello
Gracie Elite Australia
9
Rhys Woods
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Australia
– 10thplanet JJ
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -91,5 kg (Heavy)
5
Luke Andrew
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Andrew Smith
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Jacob Wray
Australian Combat Sports Academy
– BJJ Revolution Team
9
Quantao Liu
Cia Paulista Australia
9
Brayden Vaughan
CHECKMAT AUSTRALIA
– Checkmat
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -97,5 kg (Super heavy)
5
Ben Gonzalez
Immersion MMA
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / Above +97,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
5
Ben Richardson
Mildura Martial Arts
– Born To Roll
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -79,5 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -85,5 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -91,5 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -97,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / Above +97,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -79,5 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -61,5 kg (Light feather)
5
Raymond Timms
Gracie Elite Australia
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -67,5 kg (Feather)
5
Jett Fisher
Australian Elite Team
5
Andy Apap
Australian Elite Team
5
Ralph John
Absolute MMA
5
Jacob Kong
Absolute MMA
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -73,5 kg (Light)
5
Thomas Maker
5
Alexander Gil
Absolute MMA
5
ASH CHIA
Absolute MMA
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -79,5 kg (Middle)
5
Rav Savani
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Australia
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Jayden Moorfoot
Australian Elite Team
5
Jordan Anderson
Absolute MMA
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -85,5 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -91,5 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Above +97,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
5
John Osborne
Absolute MMA
5
Chris Piribauer
Team Sparta
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -73,5 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -79,5 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -85,5 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -91,5 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / Above +97,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -67,5 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -79,5 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -61,5 kg (Light feather)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -67,5 kg (Feather)
5
Mustafa Altunbas
NEXUS JIU JITSU MELBOURNE
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -73,5 kg (Light)
5
Jake McCombe
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Thomas Havik
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
MITCHELL WICKHAM
Absolute MMA
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -79,5 kg (Middle)
5
Lewis Florez
Mildura Martial Arts
– Born To Roll
5
Xavier Dyble
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
– SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
Lachlan Dart
DOMINANCE MMA
5
Joshua Tarquinio
Australian Elite Team
9
Lee Harker
Absolute MMA
9
Patrick Neylan
Absolute MMA
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -85,5 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -91,5 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Above +97,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -79,5 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -85,5 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -91,5 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -97,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+) / -67,5 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Master 5 (51+) / -91,5 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Adult / -67,5 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Adult / -73,5 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Adult / -85,5 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Adult / -97,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Above +97,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Master 1 (30+) / -73,5 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Master 2 (36+) / -85,5 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Master 3 (41+) / -91,5 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Black / Adult / -73,5 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Black / Adult / -79,5 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Black / Adult / Above +97,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / Black / Master 2 (36+) / -73,5 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Black / Master 3 (41+) / Above +97,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / Black / Master 4 (46+) / Above +97,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -61,5 kg (Light)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -71,5 kg (Medium heavy)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -76.50 kg (Heavy)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / Above +76.50 kg (No weight limit)
Female No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -61,5 kg (Light)
Female No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -66,5 kg (Middle)
Female No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -71,5 kg (Medium heavy)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -56,5 kg (Feather)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -61,5 kg (Light)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -66,5 kg (Middle)
5
Kim Charlotte Schoellkopf
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
– SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
Elle-Maree Ferguson
Australian Elite Team
Female No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -76.50 kg (Heavy)
Female No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -66,5 kg (Middle)
Female No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Above +76.50 kg (No weight limit)
Female No-Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+) / -66,5 kg (Middle)
Female No-Gi / Purple / Master 4 (46+) / -66,5 kg (Middle)
Male Absolute Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
5
Jacob Javni
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Indiana Joeng
Cia Paulista Australia
5
Thomas Musgrove
DOMINANCE MMA
5
Andy Yuen
DC AUSTRALIA
9
Kaushik Duber
Australian Elite Team
9
Aaron Robertson
Immersion MMA
9
Emmanuel Andrew
Australian Elite Team
9
Renn Bogan
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Kun-Mo Yon
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Connor Heath
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Jacob Wray
Australian Combat Sports Academy
– BJJ Revolution Team
17
Edward Vanzet
Cia Paulista Australia
17
Bailey Visser
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
17
Nash Livy
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Male Absolute Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight
5
Heath Chrimes
DC AUSTRALIA
5
Liam Shea
Ronin Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
– GUERRILLA JIU-JITSU NEWCASTLE
Male Absolute Gi / White / Master 2 / Open Weight
5
Matthew Xerri
DOMINANCE MMA
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
5
William Wickham
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
William Mcfee
Cia Paulista Australia
5
Chris Piribauer
Team Sparta
9
adam schwarz
Onya Martial Arts
9
Oscar Stacker
Bayside BJJ
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Perry Papadimitropoulos
Evolution BJJ
9
Thomas Maker
9
Aaron Wheatley
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Master 1 / Open Weight
5
Kento Kurimura
Absolute MMA
5
Timothy Buchanan
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Master 2 / Open Weight
5
Sam Forster
Australian Elite Team
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Master 5 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
5
Diego Arriagada
Australian Elite Team
5
Thien Nguyen
Australian Elite Team
5
Sosefo Sefokuli
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Jake McCombe
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Thomas Havik
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Lewis Florez
Mildura Martial Arts
– Born To Roll
9
Xavier Dyble
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
– SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Master 5 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Brown / Adult / Open Weight
5
Alexander Tasios
Australia ASBJJ
– Australia ASBJJ
5
Jadd Chahal
Australian Elite Team
5
Michael Messo
Australian Elite Team
9
ADAM CARLE
SJJA Team
9
William Beck
XFC - Australian Top Team
Male Absolute Gi / Brown / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Brown / Master 3 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Black / Adult / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Black / Master 1 / Open Weight
5
Marco Ebeyer
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Male Absolute Gi / Black / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Black / Master 3 / Open Weight
5
Jose Lopez
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Female Absolute Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
Female Absolute Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight
Female Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
5
Nhi Quynh Nguyen
Australia ASBJJ
– Australia ASBJJ
5
Jessica Wagener
Onya Martial Arts
Female Absolute Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
5
Lorna Lock
LEGACY
Female Absolute Gi / Purple / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
5
Matthew Castrucci
EQUIPE MESTRE WILSON JIU-JITSU AUSTRALIA
5
Liam Simmons
Australian Elite Team
5
Andy Yuen
DC AUSTRALIA
5
Dennis Mazarakis
Immersion MMA
9
Kody Ward
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Josh Bibby
Absolute MMA
9
Bailey Visser
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Thomas Musgrove
DOMINANCE MMA
9
Nash Livy
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Marcus Cipriani
Immersion MMA
17
Liam Shea
Ronin Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
– GUERRILLA JIU-JITSU NEWCASTLE
Male Absolute No-Gi / White / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
5
Mykelti Klink
Arte Suave Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
5
Bailey Tinta
Gracie Elite Australia
5
Aaron Wheatley
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Robert Hastings
Gracie Barra Surfers Paradise
– Gracie Barra
9
Thomas Maker
Male Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 / Open Weight
5
Salvatore Avolino
DOMINANCE MMA
Male Absolute No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
5
Ross Wolvey
Australian Elite Team
5
Lachlan Dart
DOMINANCE MMA
9
Lewis Florez
Mildura Martial Arts
– Born To Roll
Male Absolute No-Gi / Purple / Master 1 / Open Weight
5
Matthew Jens
Absolute MMA
5
Brad Thomson
DC AUSTRALIA
Male Absolute No-Gi / Purple / Master 3 / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Open Weight
5
ADAM CARLE
SJJA Team
5
Michael Messo
Australian Elite Team