Total medals
199 Gold
191 Silver
122 Bronze
Boys Gi / White / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -18,90 kg Mix Divisions
Boys Gi / White / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -25 kg
Boys Gi / White / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / White / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / White / Junior III (12yrs) / -40.3 kg
Boys Gi / White / Junior III (12yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / White / Teen II (14yrs) / -69,0 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -22 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -24 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -30,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -27 kg Mix Division
5
Alexander Donaldson
LEGACY
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -30,20 kg
4
Deren Tas
Gracie Parramatta
– Gracie Humaita
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -39,3 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30,20 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -36,2 kg
4
Hayden Uyanik
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -39,3 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -27 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -30,20 kg Mix Division.
4
Jake Vassallo
Gracie Elite Australia
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -39,3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -42.3 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -45.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / Above 48,3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -33,20 kg
4
Yaseen Malik
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -39,3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -45.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -48.3 kg Mix Division.
4
Ethan Maly
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
Boys Gi / Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / -44.3 kg
4
Jiacheng Shi
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
Boys Gi / Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / -48.3 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / -60,5 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / -65,0 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Grey / Teen II (14yrs) / -40.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Teen II (14yrs) / -48.3 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Grey / Teen II (14yrs) / -56,5 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Grey / Teen III (15yrs) / -56,5 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -39,3 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -42.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Teen I (13yrs) / -48.3 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Yellow / Teen I (13yrs) / -60,5 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Yellow / Teen I (13yrs) / Above 65,0 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Yellow / Teen III (15yrs) / -60,5 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Orange / Teen III (15yrs) / Above 73,0 kg
Boys Gi / Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -52.5 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -65,0 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Green / Teen III (15yrs) / Above 73,0 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -24 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -30,20 kg Mix Division.
4
Penelope Phair-Tello
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
5
Ezra Peppa Perrett
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
Girls Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -27 kg Mix Division.
Girls Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -45.3 kg Mix Division.
Girls Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -30,20 kg Mix Division.
Girls Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -39,3 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / Above 51,5 kg Mix Division.
Girls Gi / Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -40.3 kg Mix Division.
4
Eloise Horvath
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
Girls Gi / Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / -56,5 kg
4
Willow Page
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
Girls Gi / Grey / Teen III (15yrs) / -69,0 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -30,20 kg Mix Division.
Girls Gi / Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Teen I (13yrs) / -60,5 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Teen II (14yrs) / -52.5 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Teen III (15yrs) / -60,5 kg
Girls Gi / Orange / Junior III (12yrs) / -44.3 kg Mix Division.
Girls Gi / Orange / Teen III (15yrs) / -65,0 kg
Girls Gi / Green / Teen I (13yrs) / -48.3 kg
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 1 / -58,5 kg (Light feather)
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 1 / -69,0 kg (Light) Mix Division.
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -79,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Juvenile Girls Gi / White / Juvenile 1 / +65 kg (Heavy)
Juvenile Girls Gi / Blue / Juvenile 2 / +65 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
4
Isayah Vairy
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
5
Tom McKendrick
Gracie Barra Hornsby
– Gracie Barra
5
Darren Ho
SJJA Team
5
Jose Madrid
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / White / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
4
Jarrad Koina
Guerrilla Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
5
Jarrod Plumb
Gracie Barra Hunter Valley
– Gracie Barra
5
Chris Jeffree
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Joshua Callahan
LEGACY
5
Jack Darby
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
9
Daniel La
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
9
Riley Byrne
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
9
Chito Centino
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
Male Gi / White / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
4
Samuel Playford
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Noah Lavers
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Joseph Greenfield
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Ian Carrico
SOUL FIGHTERS NEWCASTLE
5
Jimmy Tran
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Matt Lang
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
9
Harrison Payne
Gracie Elite Australia
9
David Sullivan
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
9
Christopher Caprioli
VT1 Martial Arts Academy
– ELEVATE JIU JITSU (TEAM)
9
Josef Fairleigh
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
9
Daniel Sullivan
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
9
Ned Quealy
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
9
Vinay Kancharla
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / White / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
Matthew Murphy
Alliance BJJ Australia
– Alliance
5
Djuke Bromley
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
William Shannon
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
9
Ryan Thomas
Gracie Elite Australia
9
Josh Gazzard
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
9
Elias Niki
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
9
Jake Busby
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
Male Gi / White / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Joshua LeGuier
Gracie Humaita Artarmon
– Gracie Humaita
5
Jesse Capell
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Duane Mc Donnell
ROOTS BJJ
5
Dean Griffis
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Jack Weiss
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
9
Connor Hyde
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
9
Lachlan Hyde
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
9
Reece Ratkovic
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Ahmad Ghananim
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
9
Jack Lennard
Gracie Barra Hunter Valley
– Gracie Barra
9
Kieran Harrison
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / White / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
4
Jahnu Seaton
Gracie Barra Hunter Valley
– Gracie Barra
5
Matthew Martin
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Eli Wong
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Samuel Mcdonald
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
9
Joe Martin
SJJA Team
Male Gi / White / Adult / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
4
Daniel Whitehead-Farr
SJJA Team
5
Jack Filipovic
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Male Gi / White / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -76 kg (Light)
4
Andrew Flaxman
Gracie Elite Australia
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
4
Clinton Carle
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
5
Damien Williams
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Jude Auditor
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
4
shaun lucas
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Ashley McKellar
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Patrick Ichaya
Clube de Lutas
5
Dan Shakespeare
Gracie Barra Hunter Valley
– Gracie Barra
5
Zac Yates
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
9
Nicholas Harding
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
9
Jason Moore
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
4
Zach Cooper-Singe
LEGACY
5
Joshua Fattore
Gracie Barra Wetherill Park
– Gracie Barra
5
Leonardo Insunza Garcia
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
5
Joel Boyd-Skinner
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
5
Mackye Austin
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
9
Mitchell Middleton
Gracie Elite Australia
9
Deklan Hewett
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
9
Jackson Bailey
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
9
Naif Kassouah
9
Erik Suaning
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
Radovan Durovic
Gracie Barra St Peters Australia
– Gracie Barra
5
Thomas Svich
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Nikita Svechnikov
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
5
Mike Riguelle
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
9
Mark Anderson
Hunter Valley Jiu Jitsu
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Daniel Adams
ORIGEM JIU-JITSU
5
Kai Irrgang
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
nick saunders
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Harry Stankovic
Mitrevski Martial Arts Academy
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
4
Josh Rose
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Terry Hamilton-Goulding
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
5
Jake Holman
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Chris Sexton
Gracie Barra Hornsby
– Gracie Barra
5
Mark Fittler
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
9
Drew Carroll
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
4
Adam Buckham
Gracie Barra Hornsby
– Gracie Barra
5
Jonathan Jaramillo
Clube de Lutas
5
Shaun Turpin
Gracie Elite Australia
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
Richard Wolf
LEGACY
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
4
Jimmy Kambanis
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Bodey Burnham
Gracie Elite Australia
5
Jaylan Foster
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
CHRISTOPHER TACURI
Clube de Lutas
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
Harry Pavlidis
Grappling Education
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
5
Pedro Ferraz
Gracie Barra Carlton
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Brown / Master 1 (30+) / -64 kg (Light feather)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
4
Ashleigh Flint
Gracie Elite Australia
5
Djamila Sini
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
Female Gi / White / Adult / -69 kg (Middle)
4
Jessica Snelson
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Siina Suominen
LEGACY
Female Gi / White / Adult / -74 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Christina Lahoud
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Grace Maz
Guerrilla Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
Female Gi / White / Adult / +79,3 kg (Super heavy)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -53,5 kg (Light feather)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
4
Kyeandra Hazell
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Dalena Pangna
WOLFLIFE ACADEMY
– TDBJJ
5
Kathleen Steele
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Judy Kim
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Helen Grimley
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
9
Amy Gilligan
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
9
Chantel Cutrupi
Team Lead
– LEAD BJJ
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -69 kg (Middle)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -74 kg (Medium heavy)
Female Gi / Purple / Adult / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Female Gi / Purple / Adult / +79,3 kg (Super heavy)
Male Absolute Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
4
Matthew Martin
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Connor Hyde
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Jordan Silec
Chave De Ouro
5
Paul Touma
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
9
Lachlan Hyde
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
9
Harrison Payne
Gracie Elite Australia
9
Jack Weiss
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
Male Absolute Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / White / Master 2 / Open Weight
4
Andrew Mercieca
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Andrew Spencer
Gracie Elite Australia
5
Phillip (Pil Yong) Kang
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
4
hussein chohan
Gracie Barra West Ryde
– Gracie Barra
5
Alex Trauth-Goik
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
5
Joshua Holman
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Deklan Hewett
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
nick saunders
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
9
Jake Holman
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
9
Mitchell Middleton
Gracie Elite Australia
9
Jesse Lifu-Bligh
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
9
Robert Flett
LEGACY
9
Jackson McRory
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
9
Shaun Turpin
Gracie Elite Australia
9
Kai Irrgang
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
9
Josh Rose
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
17
Troy Vanderlight
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
17
Jonathan Jaramillo
Clube de Lutas
17
Richard Wolf
LEGACY
17
Mike Riguelle
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Master 3 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Brown / Adult / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Black / Adult / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Black / Master 2 / Open Weight
4
Rene Cayuqueo
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
Female Absolute Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
4
Ashleigh Flint
Gracie Elite Australia
5
Luka Jamieson
LEGACY
5
Unknown user
Gracie Elite Australia
Female Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
4
Taylah Murphy
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
5
Kyeandra Hazell
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Angela Zhou
Gracie Barra West Ryde
– Gracie Barra
5
Violet Hancock
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
Female Absolute Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light feather)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
4
Jarrad Koina
Guerrilla Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
5
Daniel La
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Riley Byrne
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
9
Rory Oultram
Alpha MMA
9
Joshua Callahan
LEGACY
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
4
Tyson Jones
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Noah Lavers
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Phillip (Pil Yong) Kang
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
5
David Sullivan
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
5
Josef Fairleigh
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
9
Matt Lang
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
9
Mark Conradsen
Gracie Elite Australia
9
Christopher Caprioli
VT1 Martial Arts Academy
– ELEVATE JIU JITSU (TEAM)
9
Vinay Kancharla
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
4
Chris Kuncio
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Djuke Bromley
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Ryan Thomas
Gracie Elite Australia
5
Harrison Payne
Gracie Elite Australia
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Liam Donsworth
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Jack Lennard
Gracie Barra Hunter Valley
– Gracie Barra
5
Dean Griffis
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Joshua LeGuier
Gracie Humaita Artarmon
– Gracie Humaita
5
Zachery Williams
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
9
James Dickson
Gracie Elite Australia
9
Duane Mc Donnell
ROOTS BJJ
9
Ahmad Ghananim
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
5
Jack fouracre
High Rollers
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light feather)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
5
Max Hayes-antcliffe
Alpha MMA
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
4
Joel Boyd-Skinner
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
5
Ashley McKellar
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Deklan Hewett
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Steven Truong
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Ian Tindale
Guerrilla Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
9
Patrick Ichaya
Clube de Lutas
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
4
Jayden Murphy
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
5
Bailey Tinta
Gracie Elite Australia
5
Joey Dalisay
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Joshua Fattore
Clube de Lutas
9
Simon Kashro
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Rhys Tillock
Ronin Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
– GUERRILLA JIU-JITSU NEWCASTLE
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
4
nick saunders
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Daniel Adams
ORIGEM JIU-JITSU
5
Patrick Basso
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Mark Anderson
Hunter Valley Jiu Jitsu
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
4
Shaun Turpin
Gracie Elite Australia
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
4
Benedict Connelly
Gracie Elite Australia
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
4
James Trainer
Jiu Jitsu Kingdom
5
Alessandro Nocciola
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
4
Corey Gascoigne
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
mitchel glasspole
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
Male No-Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Master 1 (30+) / -67,0 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / Black / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -56,0 kg (Feather)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -66,0 kg (Middle)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -71,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / Heavy (+71,0 kg)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light)
4
Kyeandra Hazell
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Dalena Pangna
WOLFLIFE ACADEMY
– TDBJJ
5
Sophie Nicol
Gracie Elite Australia
5
Chantel Cutrupi
Team Lead
– LEAD BJJ
5
shakira pacaña
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -66,0 kg (Middle)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -71,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Female No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Heavy (+71,0 kg)
Male Absolute No-Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
4
Daniel La
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Jarrad Koina
Guerrilla Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
5
Jaidyn Cockroft
Guerrilla Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
9
Harrison Payne
Gracie Elite Australia
9
Joseph Bird
Alpha MMA
Male Absolute No-Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight
4
Phillip (Pil Yong) Kang
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
5
Mitchell Fraser
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
Male Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
4
Shaun Turpin
Gracie Elite Australia
4
Ethan Caruana
Gracie Elite Australia
5
Reece Brewer
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Pavel Vlassov
LEGACY
5
Jonathan Jaramillo
Clube de Lutas
5
Jayden Murphy
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
9
Bailey Tinta
Gracie Elite Australia
9
Drew Carroll
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Male Absolute No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / Purple / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / Purple / Master 2 / Open Weight
Female Absolute No-Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
Female Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
4
Chantel Cutrupi
Team Lead
– LEAD BJJ
5
Amal Nizam
Grappling Education
Female Absolute No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi Super Fight challenge / Blue / Purple combined / Adult / Open Weight
4
MARK SCOTT
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Harry Pavlidis
Grappling Education
5
Joshua Holman
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Deklan Hewett
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
CHRISTOPHER TACURI
Clube de Lutas
9
Gary Neugebauer
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
9
Bailey Tinta
Gracie Elite Australia
9
Matthew Reilly
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
17
Rory Matthews
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Male Absolute No-Gi Super Fight challenge / Brown / Black combined / Adult / Open Weight
4
Guilherme Luis Curzel Bernardi
Alliance BJJ Australia
– Alliance
5
Marco Julio Teixeira
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
5
Hasan Abdul Razzak
LEGACY
5
Sam Hewitt
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
9
CHRISTOPHER CHANDRADJAYA
Clube de Lutas
9
Aidan O’Brien
Ronin Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
– GUERRILLA JIU-JITSU NEWCASTLE
Juvenile Boys No-Gi Super Fight challenge / Juvenile 12 & under / -40,0 kg 12 years
4
Montagu Soldo
Virtue Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Australia
– LEAD BJJ
5
Kodar Chaouk
Gracie Parramatta
– Gracie Humaita
5
Dean Moisey
5
Levi knight
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Arielle Foster
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
9
Khalid Chaouk
Gracie Parramatta
– Gracie Humaita
9
Jadyn Wall
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
9
Cooper Tancin
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
9
Yaseen Malik
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
9
Lyric Rondo
XXX Fight Academy
9
Harry Brees
Gracie Barra Pymble
– Gracie Barra
17
Lukas Januszkiewicz
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
17
Christopher Muscat
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
17
Xavier Kennedy
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
Juvenile Boys No-Gi Super Fight challenge / Juvenile 12 & under / +40,0 kg 12 years
4
William Weston
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
5
Zak Munro
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Hallie Liddell
Gracie Barra Hunter Valley
– Gracie Barra
9
Blake Maly
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
Juvenile Boys No-Gi Super Fight challenge / Juvenile 13 & over / --45 kg 13 years
Juvenile Boys No-Gi Super Fight challenge / Juvenile 13 & over / +45,0 kg 13 years
4
Joshua Carcasona
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Samson Barton
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Tyson Mack
Clube de Lutas
5
Ethan Pope
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Kianoa Roberts
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
9
Ajay Thrasy
WOLFLIFE ACADEMY
– TDBJJ
9
Chay Richards
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ