Medallas totales
227 Oro
201 Plata
160 Bronce
Boys Gi / White / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -22 kg
Boys Gi / White / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -24 kg mixed
Boys Gi / White / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -30,20 kg
Boys Gi / White / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -36,2 kg
4
Gigi Andronicus
SJJA
Boys Gi / White / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / White / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -39,3 kg
Boys Gi / White / Junior I (10yrs) / -30,20 kg
Boys Gi / White / Junior II (11yrs) / -39,3 kg
Boys Gi / White / Junior III (12yrs) / 32,2 kg
Boys Gi / White / Junior III (12yrs) / -40.3 kg
Boys Gi / White / Teen I (13yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / White / Teen I (13yrs) / Above 65,0 kg mixed weight
Boys Gi / White / Teen II (14yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / White / Teen II (14yrs) / -65,0 kg
Boys Gi / White / Teen III (15yrs) / -52.5 kg mixed belt
Boys Gi / White / Teen III (15yrs) / -65,0 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Mighty Mite II (5yrs) / 20,0 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -18,90 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -24 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -25 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -31,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -21 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -24 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -27 kg
5
Benjamin Perry
Gracie Humaita
5
Liam Hayman
Ortiz Martial Arts Academy
5
Adam Miszczynski
Sydney Jiu Jitsu Academy
5
Stellan Chang
SJJA
9
Asher Edelstein
Gracie Barra
9
Tommy mulligan
Gracie Humaita
9
Ezra Dunn
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -30,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -27 kg
5
Billy Snowden
Gracie Barra
5
Gavriel Rothschild
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
5
Dallas Elliott
Gracie Barra Central Coast
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -42.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -30,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -33,20 kg
5
Lachlan Lu
LEGACY
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -39,3 kg
5
Jordan Slater
Gracie Barra
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -30,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -39,3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -51.5 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -40.3 kg
5
Jose BENITEZ
LEGACY
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -52.5 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Teen II (14yrs) / -56,5 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -30,20 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -42.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Teen I (13yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Teen II (14yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Teen II (14yrs) / -65,0 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Teen III (15yrs) / -52.5 kg
Boys Gi / Orange / Teen I (13yrs) / -56,5 kg
Boys Gi / Orange / Teen II (14yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / Orange / Teen II (14yrs) / -56,5 kg
Boys Gi / Orange / Teen II (14yrs) / -65,0 kg
Boys Gi / Orange / Teen III (15yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -65,0 kg
Boys Gi / Green / Teen III (15yrs) / Above 73,0 kg
Girls Gi / White / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -24 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Mighty Mite II (5yrs) / -24 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -22 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -21 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -33,20 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -27 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30,20 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -33,20 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -36,2 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -39,3 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -48.3 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / -44.3 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / Above 65,0 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -32,20 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Junior III (12yrs) / -56,5 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Teen I (13yrs) / -44.3 kg
Girls Gi / Orange / Teen I (13yrs) / -48.3 kg
Girls Gi / Orange / Teen I (13yrs) / -65,5 kg mixed belt
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 1 / -58,5 kg (Light feather)
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 1 / -69,0 kg (Light)
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -69,0 kg (Light)
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -74,0 kg (Middle)
2
Liam Gray Australia
4
Joel Gaal
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
Male Gi / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
5
Kester Yau
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
5
Kaleb Galanto
Gracie Barra (Brazil)
– Gracie Barra
5
Nilanke Ratnayake
LEGACY
5
Nathan Frazer
Gracie Humaita
Male Gi / White / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
5
Nathan Calingao
SJJA
5
Tobi Moffat
Nova Uniao
5
Alex Witherden
Nova Uniao
Male Gi / White / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
5
Pavlos Giannoukos
ROOTS BJJ
– Vale Tudo
5
James Lucman
GRACIE BARRA (USA)
– Gracie Barra
5
Dylan O'Malley
Gracie Barra
5
George Gikas-Rentzos
Marcello C Monteiro BJJ Coach Assoc
9
Samuel Bosowiec
Gracie Barra
9
James Badger
LEGACY
9
Julian Allotta
ROOTS BJJ
– Vale Tudo
9
Woo seok Seo
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
9
Brian Duong
LEGACY
9
Jair Graham
Gracie Barra (Brazil)
– Gracie Barra
9
Andrew Condos
Will Machado - Comp Team
17
Kieran McKenna
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - Australia
17
dian nock
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
Male Gi / White / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
5
Oliver Plummer
Gracie Humaita
5
Preston Vanden Hooven
LEGACY
5
ben robards
GRACIE BARRA (USA)
– Gracie Barra
5
Raphael Ferreira Monteiro
Gracie Humaita
9
Nicholas Stotz
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
9
Nathan Campbell
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - Australia
9
Joshua Del Pozo
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - Australia
9
Anthony Jurak
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
9
John Gordon
Gracie Sydney
9
James Townsend
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
Male Gi / White / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Chris Callaghan
Gracie Barra Hunter Valley
– Gracie Barra
5
Blake Bouzounis
Nova Uniao
5
Oliver Garas
TEAM FALZON
5
Nate Bills
Will Machado - Comp Team
9
Jarrod Ross
Gracie Humaita
9
Steve McGee
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
9
Hamada Khalil
Gracie Humaita
Male Gi / White / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
5
Jeremy Townsend
SJJA
5
Aidan Graham
Gracie Barra
5
Sam Knott
Gracie Humaita
5
James Taylor
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
Male Gi / White / Adult / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
5
Jesse Albrighton
Gracie Humaita
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
5
David Jones
Australian Elite Team
5
Unknown user
Gracie Barra Hunter Valley
– Gracie Barra
5
Regan Lee
Will Machado - Comp Team
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
5
Luca Valori
SJJA
5
Ricki Allan
Gracie Humaita
5
Craig Byrne
Gracie Humaita
5
Jake Cavallo
Blacktown Alpha Jiu Jitsu Academy
9
Alan Dudley
Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
5
Samuel Fowler
Nova Uniao
5
Jason Freshwater
Gracie Barra (Brazil)
– Gracie Barra
5
Bradley Park
Gracie Barra
5
Jay Royal
Gracie Humaita
9
Jesse Ball
Will Machado - Comp Team
9
Joshua Mulligan
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
9
Robin Kumar
LEGACY
9
Timothy Greening
Gracie Humaita
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Tom Pupuncoski
Nova Uniao
5
Robbie Macaffer
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Ali Hasbullah
Gracie Humaita
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
5
James Smith
BONDI JIU JITSU ACADEMY
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
5
Steven Ngo
Will Machado - Comp Team
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
5
Scott Cowper-Farries
Nova Uniao
5
Will Swann
Will Machado - Comp Team
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
5
Stephen Reeks
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - Australia
5
Brock Kirby
Team Lead
5
Ron Cheung
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Sam Heihei
Gracie Humaita
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 3 (41+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 3 (41+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 4 (46+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Brown / Master 1 (30+) / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / Brown / Master 2 (36+) / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / Brown / Master 2 (36+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Black / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Master 1 (30+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Master 4 (46+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -69 kg (Middle)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -74 kg (Medium heavy)
Female Gi / White / Adult / +79,3 kg (Super heavy)
Female Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Female Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -64 kg (Light)
Female Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -69 kg (Middle)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -48,5 kg (Rooster)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -74 kg (Medium heavy)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / +79,3 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
5
Andreas Pelosi
ROOTS BJJ
– Vale Tudo
5
Darcy Sullivan
Gracie Humaita
5
George Gikas-Rentzos
Marcello C Monteiro BJJ Coach Assoc
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
5
Nathan Lee
ROOTS BJJ
– Vale Tudo
5
Nicholas Kotsalidis
TEAM FALZON
5
James Townsend
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Ronin Leishman-Heyne
FiveStar Gracie Jiu Jitsu - Combat Base AU
9
taher nojavan
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Jarrod Ross
Gracie Humaita
5
Nate Bills
Will Machado - Comp Team
5
James Platt
Will Machado - Comp Team
9
Conrad Netto
Gracie Humaita
9
Blake Bouzounis
Nova Uniao
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light feather)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
5
Luca Valori
SJJA
5
Nathan Kelly
Gracie Humaita
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
5
Suwit Kimsat
Chave De Ouro
5
Jesse Ball
Will Machado - Comp Team
5
Aiden Thurloe
MYBJJ TEAM
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -67,0 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
5
Brock Kirby
Team Lead
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Master 1 (30+) / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / Black / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -56,0 kg (Feather)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -66,0 kg (Middle)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -71,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / Heavy (+71,0 kg)
Female No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -71,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Heavy (+71,0 kg)
Male Absolute Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
5
Dylan O'Malley
Gracie Barra
5
Jake Lubrano
Gracie Humaita
9
Layden Perish
Gracie Humaita
9
Steve Kim
Will Machado - Comp Team
9
Aaron Stern
LEGACY
9
Yanni Alevras
TEAM FALZON
9
Joshua Del Pozo
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - Australia
17
Julian Allotta
ROOTS BJJ
– Vale Tudo
17
Blake Bouzounis
Nova Uniao
17
Rohan Janssen
Grappling Education
17
Nicholas Kotsalidis
TEAM FALZON
17
Edward Suh
TEAM FALZON
17
Anthony Rooskie
Gracie Barra
17
Raphael Ferreira Monteiro
Gracie Humaita
17
Xu Cheng Chong
Elements Jiu Jitsu - Atos Canberra
Male Absolute Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / White / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
5
Todd Obierzynski
TEAM FALZON
5
David Anthony
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Steven Ngo
Will Machado - Comp Team
9
Jaylan Foster
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
9
Tom Pupuncoski
Nova Uniao
9
Ali Hasbullah
Gracie Humaita
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Master 2 / Open Weight
5
Edgard Ferreira
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - Australia
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Master 3 / Open Weight
5
Nam Do
Chave De Ouro
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
5
Allen Francis
Elements Jiu Jitsu - Atos Canberra
5
Nick Wiles
Nova Uniao
5
Ron Cheung
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Luca Fraraccio
DC AUSTRALIA
9
Sam Heihei
Gracie Humaita
9
MATTHEW PAGE
Gracie Barra Central Coast
9
Fabricio Correa
Giant Team Australia
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Master 3 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Brown / Adult / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Brown / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Brown / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Black / Adult / Open Weight
Female Absolute Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
5
Mary Nguyen
ROOTS BJJ
– Vale Tudo
5
Nicole Obierzyński
TEAM FALZON
Female Absolute Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight
Female Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
5
Anna King
SJJA
Male Absolute No-Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
5
Nathan Lee
ROOTS BJJ
– Vale Tudo
5
Dominic Grant
Gracie Barra
5
Nicholas Kotsalidis
TEAM FALZON
9
taher nojavan
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
Male Absolute No-Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
5
Robbie Macaffer
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
9
Simon Wardan
Gracie Humaita
9
Jack Gunton
LEGACY
9
Nathan Liam
Will Machado - Comp Team
Male Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Master 3 / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
5
Luca Fraraccio
DC AUSTRALIA