Medallas totales
120 Oro
105 Plata
89 Bronce
Boys Gi / White / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -24 kg
Boys Gi / White / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / White / Junior III (12yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -22 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -25 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -31,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -24 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -27 kg
5
Andreas Karavolas
High Rollers
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30,20 kg
5
Xavian Ranieri
Gracie Barra Carlton
– Gracie Barra
5
James West
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -36,2 kg
5
Ruben Clark
Stealth Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / Above 45,3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -30,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -42.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -45.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -39,3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior III (12yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior III (12yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior III (12yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Teen I (13yrs) / -44.3 kg
5
Keenan Maarbani
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Mason Reeves
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Teen II (14yrs) / -40.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Teen II (14yrs) / -60,5 kg
Boys Gi / Grey Yellow Orange / Junior II (11yrs) / Above 51,5 kg
Boys Gi / Grey Yellow Orange / Junior III (12yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -65,0 kg
5
James O'Connor
Redback BJJ Academy
– Will Machado Australasia
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -45.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey - Yellow / Teen I (13yrs) / -56.5 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen III (15yrs) / Above 65,0 kg
Girls Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -24 kg
Girls Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -30,20 kg
1
Yves Sabre Lebdeh Australia
Girls Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -27 kg
Girls Gi / Grey - Yellow / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -33,20 kg
Girls Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / Above 48,3 kg
Girls Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -51.5 kg
Girls Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior III (12yrs) / -48.3 kg
Girls Gi / Grey - Yellow / Junior III (12yrs) / -60,5 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -60,5 kg
Girls Gi / Grey Yellow Orange / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,20 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen I (13yrs) / -48.3 kg
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -69,0 kg (Light)
4
Jacob Tonna
Chave De Ouro
4
Ronan Vella
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -84,3 kg (Heavy)
Juvenile Boys No-Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -66,0 kg (Light)
Juvenile Boys No-Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -76,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Juvenile Girls No-Gi / Blue / Juvenile 2 / -58,0 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
5
matthew liesure
VT1 Martial Arts Academy
– ELEVATE JIU JITSU (TEAM)
5
Shane Curtin
SJJA Team
Male Gi / White / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
5
William Malik
Grappling Education
5
Maysen Kinslow
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Unknown user
High Rollers
5
Joseph Khabbaz
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / White / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
5
Gabriel Asatryan
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Timothy Porter
SJJA Team
5
Troy Khamis
Clube de Lutas
9
Samuel Playford
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / White / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
5
jason hailes
SBG Australia
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
5
JONGHOON CHUNG
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
5
Casey Gilligan
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Zaid Suprianto
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
9
Ayman Jomaa
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
9
Matt Mcgowen
Gracie Humaita Artarmon
– Gracie Humaita
9
Jason Blesing
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
9
Adriel Andriawan
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
Male Gi / White / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Jack Hall
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
5
Benjamin Maule
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Richie King
Carlson Gracie Team
Male Gi / White / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / White / Adult / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / White / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -70 kg (Feather)
2
Oisin Donohoe Australia
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
5
Dylan Boga
Gracie Barra West Ryde
– Gracie Barra
5
Jackson Bailey
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Joel Boyd-Skinner
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
5
Gabriel Amato
LEGACY
9
Vladimir Maljkovic
Clube de Lutas
9
Patrick Ichaya
Clube de Lutas
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
5
Tudor milosescu
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Erik Suaning
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
5
nick saunders
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Alexander Kostakis
Team Lead
– LEAD BJJ
5
Ryan Curtin
SJJA Team
5
James Agustin
Blacktown Alpha Jiu Jitsu Academy
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -53,5 kg (Light feather)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Female Gi / White / Adult / +79,3 kg (Super heavy)
Female Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
Female Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+) / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Male Absolute Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
5
Max Piroddi
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
Male Absolute Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight
3
Oisin Donohoe Australia
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
5
Adrian Hart
LEGACY
9
Daniel Moeller
SJJA Team
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Master 3 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Brown / Adult / Open Weight
Female Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light feather)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
5
Unknown user
Grappling Education
5
SJ Park
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Unknown user
High Rollers
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
5
Samuel Playford
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Ryan Decker
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Troy Khamis
Clube de Lutas
9
David Kyrillos
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
5
Wilson Yan
VT1 Martial Arts Academy
– ELEVATE JIU JITSU (TEAM)
5
Tayla Bangs
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Robert Tosich
SBG Australia
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
5
Jude Kean
Grappling Education
9
Jason Blesing
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
9
Casey Gilligan
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
9
Hasan El-Asmar
kma martial arts
– Will Machado Australasia
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Benjamin Maule
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Jayden Murphy
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
5
Adriel Andriawan
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Domenic Gerace
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -67,0 kg (Feather)
2
Oisin Donohoe Australia
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light feather)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
5
Patrick Ichaya
Clube de Lutas
5
Leon Hu
VT1 Martial Arts Academy
– ELEVATE JIU JITSU (TEAM)
5
Jackson Bailey
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Joel Boyd-Skinner
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
5
Dylan Boga
Gracie Barra West Ryde
– Gracie Barra
5
Jordan Flampoulidis
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Deklan Hewett
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Didier Mamet
WOLFLIFE ACADEMY
– TDBJJ
9
James Buchanan
Grappling Education
9
Nelson Lanfear
SJJA Team
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Tudor milosescu
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
aaron eagleton
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -67,0 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -56,0 kg (Feather)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -56,0 kg (Feather)
Male Absolute No-Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
5
James Van Der Donk
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Sean creagh
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Aaron Megaw
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
Male Absolute No-Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
5
James Buchanan
Grappling Education