Total medals
162 Gold
154 Silver
81 Bronze
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Mighty Mite II (5yrs) / -24 kg
4
Khalfani Davis
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -22 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -25 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -28 kg
4
Oliver Zilberud
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Ruben Clark
ROOTS BJJ
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / Above 37,2 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -21 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -24 kg
4
Stanley Huang
ROOTS BJJ
5
Gil Lurie
BONDI JIU JITSU ACADEMY
– Fabricio International Team
5
Brooklyn Lubrin
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Marco Santillana
ROOTS BJJ
5
Archer Le Roy
SJJA Team
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -27 kg
4
Tenzin Coles
SJJA Team
5
Theo Eadon
ROOTS BJJ
5
Cristiano Ladera-bispo
LEGACY
5
Orlando Frino
ROOTS BJJ
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -30,20 kg
4
Marius Critelli
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -39,3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -24 kg
4
Owen Posada
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -27 kg
4
Xavier Drca
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Oscar Handelsmann
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
5
Harry Brees
Gracie Barra (Brazil)
– Gracie Barra
5
Adam Miszczynski
SJJA Team
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -30,20 kg
4
Liam Nicholls
Blacktown Alpha Jiu Jitsu Academy
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -27 kg
4
Marlon Gagliardi
BONDI JIU JITSU ACADEMY
– Fabricio International Team
5
Xavier Gabbe
Gracie Barra
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30,20 kg
4
Jamie Wine
BONDI JIU JITSU ACADEMY
– Fabricio International Team
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -33,20 kg
4
Henry Moore
ROOTS BJJ
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -39,3 kg
4
Cooper Donohue
SJJA Team
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / Above 42,3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / Above 45,3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -33,20 kg
4
Jesse Edelstein
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -39,3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -42.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -42.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / Above 51,5 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -52.5 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Teen II (14yrs) / -56,5 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Teen II (14yrs) / -65,0 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Junior I (10yrs) / -30,20 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Junior I (10yrs) / -36,2 kg
4
Eric Fridlis
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
5
Toby Sawert
BONDI JIU JITSU ACADEMY
– Fabricio International Team
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Junior I (10yrs) / -39,3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Junior II (11yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Junior II (11yrs) / -42.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Junior III (12yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen I (13yrs) / -56,5 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen I (13yrs) / Above 65,0 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen II (14yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -52.5 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -65,0 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -69,0 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen III (15yrs) / Above 73,0 kg
Boys Gi / Mixed Belt / Teen III (15yrs) / -56,5 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -22 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -25 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -24 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -30,20 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -36,2 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30,20 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -33,20 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -33,20 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -39,3 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -42.3 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -44.3 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / -36,2 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / -48.3 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / Above 65,0 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Teen II (14yrs) / -56,5 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen I (13yrs) / -48.3 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen I (13yrs) / Above 65,0 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow Orange Green / Teen II (14yrs) / -56,5 kg
Girls Gi / Mixed Belt / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -27 kg
4
Stella Boutros
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
Girls Gi / Mixed Belt / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -33,20 kg
4
Mika Jones
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Zoe Welsh
BONDI JIU JITSU ACADEMY
– Fabricio International Team
5
Molly Rowland
ROOTS BJJ
Girls Gi / Mixed Belt / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg
Juvenile Girls Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -65,0 kg (Middle Heavy)
Juvenile Girls Gi / Blue / Juvenile 2 / +65 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
Male Gi / White / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
4
Jackson Bailey
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Elliott van Rooyen
Clube de Lutas
5
Erick Manalo
Gracie Parramatta
– Gracie Humaita
5
Ryan Hale
Clube de Lutas
5
Raeh Taouk
ROOTS BJJ
9
Sharan Raja
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Kevin Wong
Gracie Parramatta
– Gracie Humaita
9
James Nguyen
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
9
Austen Cushway
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
9
Sean Thompson
Gracie Barra
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / White / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
5
Charles Gray
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
5
Weslei De Aguiar Silva
LEGACY
5
Dong Hoon Shin
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
5
Lachlan Swan
ROOTS BJJ
Male Gi / White / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
Geit Kundla
ROOTS BJJ
– Roots Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
5
Steven Quach
ROOTS BJJ
5
Cobi Jones
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
5
Aiden Oakley
LEGACY
9
Zachary Jones
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
9
Jack Marsh
BONDI JIU JITSU ACADEMY
– Fabricio International Team
9
Jake Moore
LEGACY
9
brandon ferguson
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
Male Gi / White / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Michael Traish
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Mitch Yorke
SJJA Team
5
daniel white
SJJA Team
5
Simon Gallardo
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Oliver Coppo
9
Adrian Leong
ROOTS BJJ
9
Marcus Ishac
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu School Australia BJJSA
9
Antonio Matijasevic
SBG Australia
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
9
Kyle Bautista
Caio Terra Association
– Caio Terra
Male Gi / White / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
4
Luke George
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
5
Brendan Brittain
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
Male Gi / White / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
Anthony Kiaris
Gracie Barra Carlton
– Gracie Barra
5
Nick Treneski
ROOTS BJJ
5
Shaun Premnath
Blacktown Alpha Jiu Jitsu Academy
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Anderson da Costa e Silva
ORIGEM JIU-JITSU
5
cheng wang
ROOTS BJJ
5
Elliott James
Gracie Barra
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
4
Unknown user
SJJA Team
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -57,5 kg (Rooster)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -70 kg (Feather)
4
Ryan Barclay
ROOTS BJJ
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / White / Master 4 (46+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
4
Daniel Moeller
SJJA Team
5
Nay Kyaw
Gracie Parramatta
– Gracie Humaita
5
Wayne Charlton
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Paulo Guimaraes
Gracie Barra St Peters Australia
– Gracie Barra
5
Ethan Davis
ALLIANCE JIU JITSU
– Alliance
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
4
IAN LE
Giant Team Australia
5
William Cheng
Gracie Barra
5
Matthew Clarke
Gracie Barra Hunter Valley
– Gracie Barra
5
George Gikas-Rentzos
Marcello C Monteiro BJJ Coach Assoc
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
James Donnelly
ROOTS BJJ
5
Zoran Stopar
Caio Terra Association
– Caio Terra
5
Tom Bingham
Clube de Lutas
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
4
Jack Bennett
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Liam Fletcher
ROOTS BJJ
5
Young Wan Jang
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Daniel Bowers
SJJA Team
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 3 (41+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
5
Ian Carson
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Brown / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Brown / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -58,5 kg (Feather)
4
Samantha (Sze Wuen) Ong
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Chiara Pettinato
Gracie Barra
5
Yuwun Jhou
ORIGEM JIU-JITSU
Female Gi / White / Adult / -69 kg (Middle)
4
Madaline Nedanovski
ROOTS BJJ
Female Gi / White / Adult / -79,3 kg (Heavy)
Female Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -64 kg (Light)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
4
Natasha Marques
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Jamie Parmaxidis
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -74 kg (Medium heavy)
Female Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
4
Austen Cushway
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Ryan Hale
Clube de Lutas
5
Elliott van Rooyen
Clube de Lutas
9
Raeh Taouk
ROOTS BJJ
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
4
ferris lamrabet
BONDI JIU JITSU ACADEMY
– Fabricio International Team
5
Jackson Bailey
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
4
Alexander Barsic
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Nick Treneski
ROOTS BJJ
5
Elliott Etheridge
ROOTS BJJ
5
Jake Moore
LEGACY
9
Cobi Jones
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
9
Jack Marsh
BONDI JIU JITSU ACADEMY
– Fabricio International Team
9
Aiden Oakley
LEGACY
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Adrian Leong
ROOTS BJJ
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
4
OLIVER WILLIAMS
ROOTS BJJ
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
4
KEVIN SPENCE
ROOTS BJJ
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -55,0 kg (Rooster)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
4
Nay Kyaw
Gracie Parramatta
– Gracie Humaita
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
4
George Gikas-Rentzos
Marcello C Monteiro BJJ Coach Assoc
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
4
Tom Bingham
Clube de Lutas
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Master 3 (41+) / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Master 2 (36+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -56,0 kg (Feather)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -71,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Female No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / Heavy (+71,0 kg)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -56,0 kg (Feather)
Male Absolute Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
4
Cooper Shaw
ROOTS BJJ
Male Absolute Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight
4
Esteban Ulloa
Alliance BJJ Australia
– Alliance
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
5
William Cheng
Gracie Barra
5
Christopher Ting
Immersion MMA
5
Max Matzick
SJJA Team
5
Ethan Davis
ALLIANCE JIU JITSU
– Alliance
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Master 1 / Open Weight
4
Adam Keenan
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Michael Powell
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Master 3 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Brown / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Black / Adult / Open Weight
Female Absolute Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
Female Absolute Gi / White / Master 2 / Open Weight
Female Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
4
Daniel Moeller
SJJA Team