Ukupno medalja
321 Zlato
260 Srebro
166 Bronza
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Mighty Mite II (5yrs) / -24 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -18,90 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -22 kg
4
YUAN LIN JIANG
SJJA Team
5
Joseph Tannous
High Rollers
5
Toby CHEN
SJJA Team
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -25 kg
4
Cooper Teh
Gracie Parramatta
– Gracie Humaita
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -28 kg
4
Leo Anderson
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -31,20 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -21 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -24 kg
4
Cameron Benson
SJJA Team
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -30,20 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -24 kg
5
Dylan Blanchard
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
5
Felix Foote
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -27 kg
4
Riley Brooks
ROOTS BJJ
5
Zane Moisey
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Luca Barbuto
ROOTS BJJ
5
Hugo Ch'ng
SJJA Team
5
Kobe Neal
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
9
Alexander Ramsay
ROOTS BJJ
9
Jaxon Lee-Hang
Pacheco Jiu Jitsu
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -30,20 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -33,20 kg
4
Noah Vella
SJJA Team
5
Felix Liu
SJJA Team
5
Jonathan Lau
ROOTS BJJ
5
Junhao Zhang
SJJA Team
9
Zane Khandan
Gracie Parramatta
– Gracie Humaita
9
Banri Hiramatsu
SJJA Team
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -27 kg
4
Jacob Levitin
Gracie Barra Hornsby
– Gracie Barra
5
Ali Halawi
Gracie Barra St Peters Australia
– Gracie Barra
5
Andreas Karavolas
High Rollers
5
Bassam Alyahya
Gracie Barra West Ryde
– Gracie Barra
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30,20 kg
4
Daniel Wang
Gracie Barra Carlton
– Gracie Barra
5
Jayden Pan
Gracie Barra Carlton
– Gracie Barra
5
Elias Nassif
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Odin Ben abou
TA | BYRON BAY
5
Enzo/Enran Zuo
Ultimate Jiu Jitsu
9
Grayson Polhill
SJJA Team
9
Yan Balladi
Flow Martial Arts Coolangatta
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -33,20 kg
4
Lucas Ribas
LEGACY
5
Harry Kotwal
SJJA Team
5
Jacob Teh
SJJA Team
5
Artyom Bary
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -36,2 kg
4
Hayden Uyanik
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
5
Nick O'Neill
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
5
Jesse Jackson
Alliance BJJ Australia
– Alliance
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -39,3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -42.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -30,20 kg
4
Aleksandar Mitkovski
SJJA Team
5
Unknown user
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
5
Noah Siddique
Gracie Parramatta
– Gracie Humaita
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -33,20 kg
4
Archer Le Roy
Gracie Barra Pymble
– Gracie Barra
5
Lawrence Rosenberg
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -36,2 kg
5
Jack Vella
SJJA Team
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -39,3 kg
4
Dominic Mino
Gracie Barra West Ryde
– Gracie Barra
5
Laith Hadi
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -42.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -45.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / Above 48,3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -30,20 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg
5
Lucas Pavlovic
SJJA Team
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -39,3 kg
4
Noah Levitin
Gracie Barra Hornsby
– Gracie Barra
5
Lucca Gill
Gracie Barra St Peters Australia
– Gracie Barra
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -42.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -51.5 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -36,2 kg
5
Atticus Valdespino
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
5
Christopher Muscat
Gracie Botany
– Gracie Humaita
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -40.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -48.3 kg
5
Kristof Donald
5
Chase Buckingham
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / -52.5 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / -60,5 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Teen II (14yrs) / -56,5 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Teen II (14yrs) / -60,5 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Teen II (14yrs) / -69,0 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Teen III (15yrs) / -60,5 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Teen III (15yrs) / -69,0 kg
Boys Gi / White - Grey / Teen III (15yrs) / Above 73,0 kg
4
Unknown user
LEGACY
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -33,20 kg
5
Jacob Bachir
Grappling Education
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Junior I (10yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Junior I (10yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Junior I (10yrs) / -42.3 kg
4
Callum Stenlake
Pacheco Jiu Jitsu
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Junior I (10yrs) / -45.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg
4
Tyler Boyd
ROOTS BJJ
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Junior II (11yrs) / -39,3 kg
4
Sabian Polhill
SJJA Team
5
Harry Hickman
VT1 Martial Arts Academy
– ELEVATE JIU JITSU (TEAM)
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Junior II (11yrs) / -45.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Junior II (11yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Junior III (12yrs) / -40.3 kg
5
Vinicius Hessel
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
5
Aidan Small
ROOTS BJJ
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Junior III (12yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Junior III (12yrs) / -45.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Junior III (12yrs) / -60,5 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen I (13yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen I (13yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen I (13yrs) / -52.5 kg
5
Brodie Cutts
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen I (13yrs) / -60,5 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen II (14yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen II (14yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen II (14yrs) / -60,5 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen II (14yrs) / Above 69,0 kg
5
Hayden Locklin Ferguson
Pacheco Jiu Jitsu
5
david greenhalgh
Portal Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– Halavanca
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -52.5 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -56,5 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -65,0 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -69,0 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -73,0 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen III (15yrs) / Above 73,0 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -25 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -24 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -30,20 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -27 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -30,20 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30,20 kg
4
Olivia Da Silva
LEGACY
5
Mariah Williams
TA | BYRON BAY
5
Alessia Robalino
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -33,20 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -30,20 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -36,2 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / Above 45,3 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -39,3 kg
4
Alisa Gundogan
SJJA Team
5
Vera Naumoska
Ultimate Jiu Jitsu
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -39,3 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -40.3 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -48.3 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -52.5 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -60,5 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / -56,5 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / Above 65,0 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Teen II (14yrs) / -56,5 kg
Girls Gi / White - Grey / Teen III (15yrs) / -69,0 kg
4
Alessandra Dilati- Smith
SJJA Team
Girls Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30,20 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Junior I (10yrs) / -27 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Junior II (11yrs) / -39,3 kg
4
Lydia Ridgeway
Infinity Brazilian Jiu JItsu Australia
Girls Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Junior III (12yrs) / -48.3 kg
4
Molly Rowland
Ultimate Jiu Jitsu
Girls Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Junior III (12yrs) / -56,5 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen I (13yrs) / -48.3 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen I (13yrs) / -60,5 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen II (14yrs) / -56,5 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen II (14yrs) / -60,5 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen II (14yrs) / -69,0 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -52.5 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow - Orange - Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -65,0 kg
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 1 / -69,0 kg (Light)
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -69,0 kg (Light)
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -84,3 kg (Heavy)
Juvenile Boys Gi / Blue / Juvenile 1 / -79,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Juvenile Boys Gi / Blue / Juvenile 2 / -64,0 kg (Feather)
Juvenile Boys Gi / Blue / Juvenile 2 / -69,0 kg (Light)
Juvenile Boys Gi / Blue / Juvenile 2 / -79,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Juvenile Girls Gi / White / Juvenile 1 / +65 kg (Heavy)
Juvenile Girls Gi / Blue / Juvenile 2 / -56,5 kg (Light)
Juvenile Girls Gi / Blue / Juvenile 2 / -60,5 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
4
Chris Vu
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Baylee Harris
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
5
Vincent Dinh
Integrated Combat Centre
5
Ryoma Uchida
SJJA Team
Male Gi / White / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
4
Dwayne Perera
LEGACY
5
Akash Phago
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
5
Joseph Khabbaz
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
5
Jarrad Koina
Guerrilla Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
5
Andre Nguyen
Australian Elite Team
9
Jarren Dang
Ultimate Jiu Jitsu
9
Victor D'Jamirze
Gracie Parramatta
– Gracie Humaita
9
Jasper Tulloch
LEGACY
9
Hong Jin Tan
Double Dragon Martial Arts Gym
– BJJ Globetrotters
9
Hovsep Egulian
Gracie Humaita Artarmon
– Gracie Humaita
Male Gi / White / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
4
Braden Edwards
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Zaid Suprianto
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
5
Levi Prada
LEGACY
5
John Georgas
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
17
dyar jalal
Gracie Barra Carlton
– Gracie Barra
17
Sakshyat Poudyal
Gracie Barra West Ryde
– Gracie Barra
17
Joshua Watkins
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
17
Troy Khamis
Clube de Lutas
Male Gi / White / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
William Shannon
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Ayman Jomaa
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
5
Amritveer Dhillon
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
5
Duane Mc Donnell
ROOTS BJJ
5
Teeyaam Mahabadi
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
9
Matt Mcgowen
Gracie Humaita Artarmon
– Gracie Humaita
9
Jack Davis
LEGACY
9
Ashley Ow
SJJA Team
Male Gi / White / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Jesse Capell
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Brett Harris
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Issa Hasan
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
5
Evan Jacobsen
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / White / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / White / Adult / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
5
Peter Woollett
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
Male Gi / White / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -70 kg (Feather)
4
Anand Rajan
Alliance BJJ Australia
– Alliance
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
4
Aubrey Mazinyi
Blacktown Alpha Jiu Jitsu Academy
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
4
Sarkis Nazarian
LEGACY
Male Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 4 (46+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -57,5 kg (Rooster)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
5
Norman Zhu
SJJA Team
5
Angus Macpherson
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
4
Higor Knoblauch
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
5
Kerr Scott
ROOTS BJJ
9
Hikaru Takase
SJJA Team
9
Brett Pickett-Missingham
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
4
Hussein Chohan
Gracie Barra West Ryde
– Gracie Barra
5
Jesse Lifu-Bligh
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Jorge Hormovas
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
5
Ed Diserens
Pacheco Jiu Jitsu
5
Luke Haarhoff
Limitless MMA
9
Thomas Malaman
SJJA Team
9
Alistair Ho
Gracie Barra Carlton
– Gracie Barra
9
Connor Polias
Grappling Education
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
Casey Gilligan
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Koonatai Challenger
SJJA Team
5
Jack Leslie
Pacheco Jiu Jitsu
5
Alexander Robertson
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
5
Nicholas Ramage
Galeb Brothers BJJ
– Galeb Brothers BJJ
9
Logan Dickson
SJJA Team
9
Sean creagh
Gracie Botany
– Gracie Humaita
9
Radovan Durovic
Gracie Barra St Peters Australia
– Gracie Barra
9
Ash Agahi
Immersion MMA
17
Isaiah Pozoglou
ORIGEM JIU-JITSU
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Jake Hampshire
LEGACY
5
Nikita Svechnikov
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
5
Mohamad Alameddine
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
9
David Kuperman
ORIGEM JIU-JITSU
9
Liam Sida
Southern Cross Jiu-Jitsu Academy
9
Jackson Anderson
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
4
Tom Schlotfeldt
SJJA Team
5
Jaidyn Xu
AUSTRALIAN GRAPPLING CLUBS
– Australian Grappling Clubs
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
5
Elvin Bernardo
High Rollers
5
Daniel De Zen
Gracie Barra Blacktown City
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
5
Patrick Donald
Pacheco Jiu Jitsu
9
Lachlan Brown
VT1 Martial Arts Academy
– ELEVATE JIU JITSU (TEAM)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
4
Mitch Goodrick
Gracie Botany
– Gracie Humaita
5
Alan Lam
SJJA Team
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
3
4
Henry Yan
Gracie Barra Carlton
– Gracie Barra
5
Mitchell Stearman
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
5
victor junior alonso
Gracie Botany
– Gracie Humaita
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 4 (46+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
5
Brad Sharman
Life BJJ
Male Gi / Blue / Master 4 (46+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 5 (51+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
4
Kieran Chaplin
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
5
Vinicius Silva
LEGACY
5
Felipe Godoy
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
GAVIN DALY
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Adrian Hart
LEGACY
5
Jacob Assi
Southern Cross Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
Wilson Ng
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Harry Pavlidis
Grappling Education
5
Elliott Etheridge
ROOTS BJJ
Male Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 3 (41+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 3 (41+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Euan Clarkin
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Brown / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
4
Peter Jackson
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
Male Gi / Brown / Master 2 (36+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Brown / Master 2 (36+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / Brown / Master 3 (41+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Black / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
4
Ryan Walsh
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Hasan Abdul Razzak
LEGACY
Male Gi / Black / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Black / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Master 1 (30+) / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / Black / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Black / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
Stoyan kosteski
Ultimate Jiu Jitsu
5
Alan Torres
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
Male Gi / Black / Master 1 (30+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Master 1 (30+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Master 1 (30+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Master 2 (36+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Black / Master 2 (36+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Master 3 (41+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Black / Master 3 (41+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Master 4 (46+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -48,5 kg (Rooster)
4
Iris Johnson
SJJA Team
Female Gi / White / Adult / -53,5 kg (Light feather)
4
Eveline Laurensia
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
Female Gi / White / Adult / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
5
Cassandra D’Jamirze
Gracie Parramatta
– Gracie Humaita
Female Gi / White / Adult / +79,3 kg (Super heavy)
Female Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Female Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -64 kg (Light)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -53,5 kg (Light feather)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -58,5 kg (Feather)
4
Isabella Newberry-Dupe
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -69 kg (Middle)
5
Amy Gilligan
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
5
Sophia Littlejohn
Gracie Barra Pymble
– Gracie Barra
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / +79,3 kg (Super heavy)
Female Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+) / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Female Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+) / -64 kg (Light)
Female Gi / Purple / Adult / -53,5 kg (Light feather)
Female Gi / Purple / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
4
Evelyn Ravanello
LEGACY
5
Lisa Simmons
Grappling Education
Female Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+) / -79,3 kg (Heavy)
Female Gi / Brown / Adult / -69 kg (Middle)
Female Gi / Black / Adult / -74 kg (Medium heavy)
Juvenile Boys No-Gi / Blue / Juvenile 1 / -76,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Juvenile Boys No-Gi / Blue / Juvenile 2 / -66,0 kg (Light)
Juvenile Girls No-Gi / Blue / Juvenile 2 / -58,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light feather)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
4
William Malik
Grappling Education
5
Nadun Hettiarachchi
Gracie Barra St Peters Australia
– Gracie Barra
5
Hong Jin Tan
Double Dragon Martial Arts Gym
– BJJ Globetrotters
5
Danacha Lark
Gracie Botany
– Gracie Humaita
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
4
Jona Uluinaceva
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
5
Cohan Chalk
Blacktown Alpha Jiu Jitsu Academy
5
Alex Jing Li
SJJA Team
5
Aydin Akdneiz
Live Well Martial Arts
9
dyar jalal
Gracie Barra Carlton
– Gracie Barra
9
Nathan Joeng
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
9
Dominic Majkic
Ultimate Jiu Jitsu
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
4
Akashdeep Singh
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Kadyn Woodhouse
Iconic Jiu Jitsu
9
Marcus Brink
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Jesse Capell
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Ayman Jomaa
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
5
Joseph Bird
Alpha MMA
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
4
Ryan Coghlan
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Sven Koch
5
Chad Ketting
Alliance BJJ Australia
– Alliance
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
4
Stephen Taylor
WOLFLIFE ACADEMY
– TDBJJ
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -67,0 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light feather)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
5
Ed Diserens
Pacheco Jiu Jitsu
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
4
Alexander Robertson
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
5
Isaiah Pozoglou
ORIGEM JIU-JITSU
5
Casey Gilligan
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Ryan Paul
Gracie Barra Pymble
– Gracie Barra
5
Radovan Durovic
Gracie Barra St Peters Australia
– Gracie Barra
9
Simon Kashro
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Sean creagh
Gracie Botany
– Gracie Humaita
9
Remy Dunne
SBG Australia
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
17
Unknown user
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
17
Sean Mckay
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Liam Sida
Southern Cross Jiu-Jitsu Academy
5
Nikita Svechnikov
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
5
Justin Robertson
DOMINANCE MMA
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
5
Jaidyn Xu
AUSTRALIAN GRAPPLING CLUBS
– Australian Grappling Clubs
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
4
Nicholas Ferry
LEGACY
5
Te Wera Hauraki Mihaere
Gracie Parramatta
– Gracie Humaita
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
4
Levii Griffiths
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Benjamin Drayton
Galeb Brothers BJJ
– Galeb Brothers BJJ
5
Stephan Skerra
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -73,0 kg (Light)
5
Vladimir Maljkovic
Clube de Lutas
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 4 (46+) / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
4
GAVIN DALY
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Jag Appleby
SJJA Team
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Adult / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / Black / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / Black / Master 1 (30+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Black / Master 2 (36+) / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Black / Master 4 (46+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -46,5 kg (Rooster)
Female No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -56,5 kg (Feather)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -56,5 kg (Feather)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -61,5 kg (Light)
4
Marina Thoegersen
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
5
Breana Park
Grappling Education
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / 66.5 kg (Middle)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -71,5 kg (Medium heavy)
Female No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -56,5 kg (Feather)
Male Absolute Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
4
Max Voulgaris
Gracie Humaita Artarmon
– Gracie Humaita
5
Matt Mcgowen
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
5
Zaid Suprianto
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
5
sean mai
Australian Elite Team
9
Jaidyn Cockroft
Guerrilla Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
9
James Klein
Gracie Humaita Artarmon
– Gracie Humaita
9
Jayden Rutherford
Iconic Jiu Jitsu
9
Philippe Azevedo
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
17
Jalil Faiella
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
17
Ruberlei Santarem
LEGACY
17
Daniel La
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
17
Ryan Coghlan
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
Male Absolute Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / White / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / White / Master 3 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
4
Nick Araneda
Australian Elite Team
5
Jesse Lifu-Bligh
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Kane Gibbons
Ultimate Jiu Jitsu
5
Harry Stankovic
Pacheco Jiu Jitsu
5
Ash Agahi
Immersion MMA
9
Gabriel Asatryan
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
9
Sean creagh
Gracie Botany
– Gracie Humaita
9
Nikita Svechnikov
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
9
Stephan Skerra
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
9
Justin Robertson
DOMINANCE MMA
17
Jackson McRory
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Master 1 / Open Weight
4
Elvin Bernardo
High Rollers
5
Henry Yan
Gracie Barra Carlton
– Gracie Barra
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Master 2 / Open Weight
4
Ben Khandan
Gracie Parramatta
– Gracie Humaita
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
4
Felipe Godoy
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Tye Collier
Marcello C Monteiro BJJ Coach Assoc
9
GAVIN DALY
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Lleyton Reece
SJJA Team
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Master 3 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Brown / Adult / Open Weight
5
Pablo Rafael
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Alan Kavanagh
LEGACY
Male Absolute Gi / Brown / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Brown / Master 3 / Open Weight
5
Tobias Brittan
Pacheco Jiu Jitsu
Male Absolute Gi / Black / Adult / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Black / Master 1 / Open Weight
5
Augusto Cursino
Cia Paulista Australia
Male Absolute Gi / Black / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Black / Master 3 / Open Weight
Female Absolute Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
4
Thuc-Ai Huynh
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
Female Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
5
Haeryang Park
Gracie Barra West Ryde
– Gracie Barra
5
Siina Suominen
LEGACY
5
Amy Gilligan
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
9
Marina Thoegersen
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
Female Absolute Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
4
Evelyn Ravanello
LEGACY
5
Jessie Gunner
Grappling Education
Female Absolute Gi / Brown / Adult / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
4
Sven Koch
5
Darcy Ryan
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Daniel La
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
9
Pablo arenas
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Jarrad Koina
Guerrilla Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
9
Cohan Chalk
Blacktown Alpha Jiu Jitsu Academy
9
Stephen Taylor
WOLFLIFE ACADEMY
– TDBJJ
Male Absolute No-Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / White / Master 3 / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
4
Connor Gibbons
Ultimate Jiu Jitsu
5
Pierce Howell
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Kane Gibbons
Ultimate Jiu Jitsu
5
Levii Griffiths
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Stephan Skerra
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
9
Unknown user
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
9
Nemanja Bubnjevic
Grappling Education
Male Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
4
Luis Roldan
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
Male Absolute No-Gi / Purple / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / Purple / Master 3 / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Open Weight
5
Nick Mides
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
Male Absolute No-Gi / Brown / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / Black / Adult / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / Black / Master 2 / Open Weight
Female Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
4
Danie Hudson
LEGACY