獎牌總數
187 金
177 銀
114 銅
Boys Gi / White / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / 20,0 kg
Boys Gi / White / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -25 kg
Boys Gi / White / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -24 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / White / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -24 kg
4
Jarrad Borg
Gracie Barra Wetherill Park
– Gracie Barra
Boys Gi / White / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -27 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / White / Junior I (10yrs) / -36,2 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / White / Junior II (11yrs) / -42.3 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -28 kg
4
Zali Conquest
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -21 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -27 kg
4
Harrison Martin
SOUL FIGHTERS NEWCASTLE
5
Noah Vella
SJJA Team
5
Isaac Park
Life BJJ
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -24 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -30,20 kg Mix Division.
4
Daniel Wang
Gracie Barra Carlton
– Gracie Barra
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30,20 kg Mix division.
1
Miguel Ganzon Australia
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -33,20 kg
4
Cooper Tancin
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Jack Vella
SJJA Team
5
Levi knight
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Jake Hardman
High Rollers
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -39,3 kg Mix Division.
4
Luca Robalino
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
MICHAEL HATZIS
SJJA Team
5
Xavier Kennedy
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Beau Jones
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -30,20 kg
4
John Fryer
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -39,3 kg
4
Levi Ball
SOUL FIGHTERS NEWCASTLE
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -30,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -45.3 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -36,2 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -44.3 kg Mix Division.
4
Timur Bary
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Jet Paterson
Life BJJ
5
Beau Sillick
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
Boys Gi / Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -56,5 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / -36,2 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / -48.3 kg
5
Angus Nagle
SOUL FIGHTERS NEWCASTLE
5
Ajay Thrasy
WOLFLIFE ACADEMY
– TDBJJ
Boys Gi / Grey / Teen II (14yrs) / -40.3 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Teen II (14yrs) / -52.5 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -36,2 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -30,20 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -40.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Junior III (12yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Teen I (13yrs) / -48.3 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Yellow / Teen II (14yrs) / -40.3 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Yellow / Teen III (15yrs) / -60,5 kg Mix Division.
Boys Gi / Orange / Junior III (12yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / Orange / Teen III (15yrs) / Above 73,0 kg Mix Division.
Girls Gi / White / Mighty Mite II (5yrs) / 20,0 kg Mix Division.
Girls Gi / White / Junior I (10yrs) / -33,20 kg Mix Division.
Girls Gi / White / Teen I (13yrs) / -52.5 kg Mix Division.
Girls Gi / Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -24 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -27 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -24 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -30,20 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -33,20 kg Mix Division.
Girls Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -33,20 kg
3
Sasha Hunter Australia
Girls Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -45.3 kg Mix Division.
Girls Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -30,20 kg Mix Division.
Girls Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / Above 51,5 kg Mix Division.
1
Matilda Watts Aboriginal Australian
Girls Gi / Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -52.5 kg Mix Division.
Girls Gi / Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / -52.5 kg Mix Division.
Girls Gi / Grey / Teen II (14yrs) / -48.3 kg Mix Division.
Girls Gi / Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -45.3 kg
Girls Gi / Orange / Teen II (14yrs) / -52.5 kg Mix Division.
4
Missy Cayuqueo
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 1 / -69,0 kg (Light)
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -79,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Juvenile Boys Gi / Blue / Juvenile 1 / -69,0 kg (Light)
Juvenile Boys Gi / Blue / Juvenile 2 / -69,0 kg (Light)
Male Gi / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
4
Imantha Alahakoon
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Elias Elias
Integrated Combat Centre
5
William Gan
Integrated Combat Centre
Male Gi / White / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
4
Nick Cridland
Gracie Barra Hunter Valley
– Gracie Barra
5
Vincent Dinh
Integrated Combat Centre
5
Leslie Bowden
Gracie Elite Australia
5
Jarrad Koina
Guerrilla Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
5
Justin O'Donnell
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
9
Mathew Breasley
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Jarren Dang
ROOTS BJJ
9
Wade Donnelly
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / White / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
4
Stefan Marantos
Gracie Barra Carlton
– Gracie Barra
5
Jordan Luhr
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Omar Rahim
Integrated Combat Centre
5
Henry Yan
Gracie Barra Carlton
– Gracie Barra
5
Sean Dryland
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
9
Oliver Savage
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
9
Conor Ferguson
Gracie Barra Hunter Valley
– Gracie Barra
9
Harry Aubrey
SOUL FIGHTERS NEWCASTLE
9
Gabriel Ribeiro
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
9
Jack Perry
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
9
Mackenzie Taylor
Gracie Elite Australia
9
Dylan Black
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
17
Troy Khamis
Galeb Brothers BJJ
– Galeb Brothers BJJ
17
Jayden Barnett
Iconic Jiu Jitsu
Male Gi / White / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
miguel pescante
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Bailey Tinta
Gracie Elite Australia
5
Aaron Spyrakis
Team Lead
– LEAD BJJ
5
Tonu Liiband
Gracie Barra Pymble
– Gracie Barra
5
Eamon ambridge
Iconic Jiu Jitsu
9
Kai Irrgang
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
9
Barry Foord
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
9
Max Turner
Team Lead
– LEAD BJJ
9
William Blanshard
Gracie Barra Hunter Valley
– Gracie Barra
9
Tim Jones
Guerrilla Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
9
Josh O'Neill
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
9
Ben Zietsch
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
9
Joshua Watkins
Gracie Artarmon
– Gracie Humaita
17
Harry Stankovic
Mitrevski Martial Arts Academy
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
17
Alex Ibrahim
ROOTS BJJ
17
Adam Goldie
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
17
Steven Luu
Integrated Combat Centre
17
David Nguyen
Integrated Combat Centre
17
Harrison Payne
Male Gi / White / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Patrick Basso
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Eric Penna
SJJA Team
5
Christopher Ayoub
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
9
James Smeekens
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / White / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
4
Nathan McLean
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
ky harrison
Carlson Gracie Team
5
James Van Der Donk
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Peter Taateo
LEGACY
5
Olaolu Yahaya
Chave De Ouro
9
Josh Commins
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
9
Vincent Pillidge
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
9
Mark Fittler
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / White / Adult / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / White / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
1
paul ganzon Australia
4
Bobby Demetriou
Team Lead
– LEAD BJJ
5
Kyle Bullock
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Connor Gleadhill
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Benjamin Lomnicki
Gracie Barra St Peters Australia
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
Ben Turner
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Brett Crockett
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -64 kg (Light feather)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
4
Kerr Scott
ROOTS BJJ
5
Alexander Robertson
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
5
Jordan Meikle
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
5
Brett Pickett-Missingham
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Nicholas Harding
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
9
Joel Boyd-Skinner
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
4
Daniel Orehek
LEGACY
5
Toby Gibbs
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
5
Jesse Lifu-Bligh
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Jerome Capitle
Gracie Elite Australia
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
George Kuzet Kuzet
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Keanu Paisley-Topp
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
5
Beau Azzopardi
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Sam Dickson
Gracie Elite Australia
5
Diogo marques
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Brad Hall
TEAM JEAN JACQUES MACHADO AUSTRALIA
– Jean Jacques Machado
5
Jordan Owen
Southern Cross Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
4
Nicholas Ferry
LEGACY
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -70 kg (Feather)
2
Barry Wong United Kingdom
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
4
IAN LE
Grappling Education
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
Stuart McBeath
Guerrilla Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
5
Whetu Pairama
Gracie Barra Wetherill Park
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy) Mix Division
4
MATTHEW PAGE
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Anderson Persch
ROOTS BJJ
5
martin melecchi
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Brown / Master 3 (41+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy) Mix Division.
Male Gi / Black / Master 2 (36+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -53,5 kg (Light feather)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
4
shakira pacaña
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Art Bae
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Danie Hudson
LEGACY
5
Lucy Miller
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Feather Fellows
SOUL FIGHTERS NEWCASTLE
Female Gi / White / Adult / -69 kg (Middle)
4
Lily Barkeit
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
5
Carina Salvemini
LEGACY
Female Gi / White / Adult / -74 kg (Medium heavy)
Female Gi / White / Adult / +79,3 kg (Super heavy)
Female Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -53,5 kg (Light feather)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
4
Sophie Holmes
SJJA Team
5
Jenny Goh
Gracie Barra Hunter Valley
– Gracie Barra
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -69 kg (Middle)
4
Selina Stephens
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -74 kg (Medium heavy)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / +79,3 kg (Super heavy)
Female Gi / Purple / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
Female Gi / Purple / Adult / -79,3 kg (Heavy) Mix Division
Male Absolute Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
4
Christopher Ayoub
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Barry Foord
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Marc Correia
Iconic Jiu Jitsu
5
James Van Der Donk
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Patrick Basso
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
9
Harry Stankovic
Mitrevski Martial Arts Academy
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Henry Yan
Gracie Barra Carlton
– Gracie Barra
9
Josh Commins
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
9
Gilles Harel
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
9
Dylan Black
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
9
James Smeekens
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
17
Bailey Tinta
Gracie Elite Australia
17
Lai Cheong Lung
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
17
Gabriel Ribeiro
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
17
Faisal Barnawi
ORIGEM JIU-JITSU
Male Absolute Gi / White / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / White / Master 3 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
4
Robert Flett
LEGACY
5
Deklan Hewett
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Joshua Grossman
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
5
Keanu Paisley-Topp
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
5
Jordan Owen
Southern Cross Jiu-Jitsu Academy
9
Alexander Robertson
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
9
Jackson McRory
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
9
Nicholas Ferry
LEGACY
9
George Kuzet Kuzet
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
4
John McAleer
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Felippe Martins
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Dan Kennedy
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Conor Ponisi
LEGACY
5
IAN LE
Grappling Education
Male Absolute Gi / Brown / Adult / Open Weight
Female Absolute Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
4
shakira pacaña
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Yiyang He
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Lucy Miller
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Noni Anderiesen
Gracie Barra Charlestown
– Gracie Barra
Female Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
2
Selina Stephens Australia
4
Teneka Gascoigne
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Elyssa Dix
GUIGO jiu jitsu Oceania
5
Jasmine Whiting
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Taylah Murphy
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
5
tajana wilkie
9
Ellen Travassaros
SOUL FIGHTERS NEWCASTLE
Female Absolute Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
4
Kim Richards
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light feather)
4
Imantha Alahakoon
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
5
Elias Elias
Integrated Combat Centre
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
4
Wade Donnelly
Gracie Barra Shellharbour
– Gracie Barra
5
Mathew Breasley
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Vincent Dinh
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
4
Jake Gibbs
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Brian Cole
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Jake Wright
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Omar Rahim
Integrated Combat Centre
5
Sean Dryland
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
9
Jayden Barnett
Iconic Jiu Jitsu
9
Conor Ferguson
Gracie Barra Hunter Valley
– Gracie Barra
9
Christopher Duong
Integrated Combat Centre
9
Harry Aubrey
SOUL FIGHTERS NEWCASTLE
9
Mackenzie Taylor
Gracie Elite Australia
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
4
Ben Tennant
ORIGEM JIU-JITSU
5
Bailey Tinta
Gracie Elite Australia
5
Callum Worth
SOUL FIGHTERS NEWCASTLE
5
Steven Luu
Integrated Combat Centre
5
Eamon ambridge
Iconic Jiu Jitsu
9
Kai Irrgang
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
9
Matthew White
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Radovan Durovic
Gracie Barra Bondi
– Gracie Barra
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Stephen Paag
SOUL FIGHTERS NEWCASTLE
5
Stefano Dussin
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Jean-Luc Christopher
LEGACY
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
4
michael roberts
GUIGO jiu jitsu Oceania
5
Vincent Pillidge
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Nathan McLean
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Mark Fittler
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
9
ky harrison
Carlson Gracie Team
9
Faitafa Pauulu
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
4
Wayne Brown
Hunter Valley Jiu Jitsu
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 5 (51+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
4
Ross Webber
5
Brett Pickett-Missingham
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
5
Kerr Scott
ROOTS BJJ
5
Joel Boyd-Skinner
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
4
Jesse Lifu-Bligh
Gracie Barra Sydney
– Gracie Barra
5
Daniel Orehek
LEGACY
5
Alessandro Pirillo
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
9
Nay Kyaw
Gracie Parramatta
– Gracie Humaita
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
5
Didier Mamet
FT Jiu Jitsu Australia
– FT Jiu jitsu
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Thomas Hawthorne
Beston-Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Brad Hall
TEAM JEAN JACQUES MACHADO AUSTRALIA
– Jean Jacques Machado
5
Sam Dickson
Gracie Elite Australia
5
Owen Pillidge
Gracie Barra Hunter Valley
– Gracie Barra
5
Joshua Gonzalez
Gracie Humaita
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
4
Brent Gilmore
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+) / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / Brown / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
4
martin melecchi
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
Male No-Gi / Brown / Master 3 (41+) / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
Male No-Gi / Black / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light)
4
Susan Concon
MYBJJ TEAM
– MyBJJ Team
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -66,0 kg (Middle)
4
Rebecca Fitzgerald
5
Patience Singh Malhotra
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Lucy Miller
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
5
Feather Fellows
SOUL FIGHTERS NEWCASTLE
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / Heavy (+71,0 kg)
3
Chloe Robinson Australia
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -51,0 kg (Light feather)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -71,0 kg (Medium heavy)
3
Selina Stephens Australia
4
Taylah Murphy
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Heavy (+71,0 kg)
Female No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -66,0 kg (Middle)
Female No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Heavy (+71,0 kg)
Male Absolute No-Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
5
Bailey Tinta
Gracie Elite Australia
5
Tonu Liiband
Gracie Barra Pymble
– Gracie Barra
5
Marc Correia
Iconic Jiu Jitsu
9
Matthew White
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Male Absolute No-Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
4
Nicholas Ferry
LEGACY
5
Brent Gilmore
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Male Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 / Open Weight
4
Vladimir Maljkovic
Clube de Lutas
Male Absolute No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / Purple / Master 1 / Open Weight
Female Absolute No-Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
4
Brianna Crane
GUIGO jiu jitsu Oceania
5
amanda gam
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Lucy Miller
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
Female Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
4
Taylah Murphy
Gracie Barra Wollongong
– Gracie Barra
5
Elyssa Dix
GUIGO jiu jitsu Oceania
5
Teneka Gascoigne
Gracie Barra Central Coast
– Gracie Barra
Female Absolute No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi Super Fight challenge / Blue / Purple combined / Adult / Open Weight
4
Whetu Pairama
Gracie Barra Wetherill Park
– Gracie Barra
5
Mitchell Knight
Jiu Jitsu Kingdom
9
Vladimir Maljkovic
Clube de Lutas
9
Peter Gallen
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
Male Absolute No-Gi Super Fight challenge / Brown / Black combined / Adult / Open Weight
Juvenile Boys No-Gi Super Fight challenge / Juvenile 12 & under / -40,0 kg 12 years
5
MICHAEL HATZIS
SJJA Team
5
Adam Abu Naim
GRACIE HUMAITA
– Gracie Humaita
9
Luca Robalino
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
9
Xavier Drca
High Rollers
Juvenile Boys No-Gi Super Fight challenge / Juvenile 12 & under / +40,0 kg 12 years
5
Jet Paterson
Life BJJ
5
Clayton Horsnell
Blacktown Alpha Jiu Jitsu Academy
5
Beau Sillick
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Karim Farha
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ