Medallas totales
149 Oro
146 Plata
99 Bronce
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Mighty Mite II (5yrs) / -24 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -26 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -22 kg
4
Joseph Nguyen
Gracie Barra Mount Lawley
– Gracie Barra
5
Kayaan Mistry
HomeGround Jiu Jitsu
– Ribeiro Jiujitsu
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -27 kg
4
Danny Boland
GFTeam Australia
– GFTeam
5
Austin Vlores
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
5
Charlie Graham-Helwig
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Aydnn Dreghorn
Gemina
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -30,20 kg
4
SONNY MULLENS
GFTeam Australia
– GFTeam
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -24 kg
4
Oscar Touhey
GFTeam Australia
– GFTeam
5
Tommi Forrester
Geraldton BJJ
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -28 kg
4
Luke Hathaway
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
5
Mealamu Edwards
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
5
Jaxon Panetta
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -30,20 kg
4
Roland Parylak
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
5
Heath Minnock
Saltwater Jiu-Jitsu
5
Harrison Barker
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Kenzo Kiwara
Innovative Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -33,20 kg
4
Zion Galiki
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Luka Klaric
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -27 kg
4
Zayne deMello
Saltwater Jiu-Jitsu
5
Zeyad Saleh
NEXUS JIU JITSU MELBOURNE
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30,20 kg
4
Oin Minnock
Saltwater Jiu-Jitsu
5
Izaac Hartnett
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
5
Kaelin Maxwell
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -33,20 kg
4
Nathaniel Muscat
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -42.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Junior I (10yrs) / -33,20 kg
4
Kasper Godfrey
Gemina
5
Noah Allen
GFTeam Australia
– GFTeam
5
Thaddeus Yu Kui Tan
GFTeam Australia
– GFTeam
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Junior I (10yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Junior I (10yrs) / -42.3 kg
4
Jacob Nguyen
Gracie Barra Mount Lawley
– Gracie Barra
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Junior I (10yrs) / -45.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Junior I (10yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Junior II (11yrs) / -33,20 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Junior II (11yrs) / -42.3 kg
4
Kartez Winchester
GFTeam Australia
– GFTeam
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Junior II (11yrs) / Above 51,5 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Junior III (12yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Junior III (12yrs) / -40.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Junior III (12yrs) / -52.5 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Junior III (12yrs) / Above 60,5 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Teen I (13yrs) / -40.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Teen I (13yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Teen I (13yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Teen I (13yrs) / -56,5 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Teen I (13yrs) / -60,5 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Teen I (13yrs) / Above 65,0 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Teen II (14yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Teen II (14yrs) / -65,0 kg
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Teen II (14yrs) / Above 69,0 kg
4
zac gough
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
Boys Gi / White - Greys / Teen III (15yrs) / Above 73,0 kg
Boys Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -32 kg
4
Lewis Hobden
GFTeam Australia
– GFTeam
Boys Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -36,2 kg
2
Boys Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Junior II (11yrs) / -33,20 kg
4
Antonio Peixoto
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
Boys Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Junior II (11yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Junior II (11yrs) / -45.3 kg
4
Hugo Guimaraes
GFTeam Australia
– GFTeam
Boys Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Junior II (11yrs) / Above 51,5 kg
Boys Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Junior III (12yrs) / 32,2 kg
Boys Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Junior III (12yrs) / -40.3 kg
9
Jordan Bull
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
17
Angus Mathieson
GOIOERE BJJ TEAM
Boys Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Teen I (13yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Teen I (13yrs) / -60,5 kg
Boys Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Teen II (14yrs) / -60,5 kg
Boys Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Teen III (15yrs) / -56,5 kg
4
Mak Robertson
GFTeam Australia
– GFTeam
Boys Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Teen III (15yrs) / -60,5 kg
Boys Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Teen III (15yrs) / -73,0 kg
Boys Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Teen III (15yrs) / Above 73,0 kg
Girls Gi / White - Greys / Mighty Mite II (5yrs) / -24 kg
Girls Gi / White - Greys / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -25 kg
Girls Gi / White - Greys / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -27 kg
Girls Gi / White - Greys / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -27 kg
Girls Gi / White - Greys / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -30,20 kg
4
Torah O'Dwyer
Tsunami BJJ Australia
– Tsunami Southern Tribes Aoteroa
5
Harlow Mclaughlin
GFTeam Australia
– GFTeam
Girls Gi / White - Greys / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30,20 kg
4
Neveah Casey
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Maria Kayatt
HomeGround Jiu Jitsu
– Ribeiro Jiujitsu
5
Carla Smethurst
HomeGround Jiu Jitsu
– Ribeiro Jiujitsu
Girls Gi / White - Greys / Junior I (10yrs) / -30,20 kg
Girls Gi / White - Greys / Junior I (10yrs) / -33,20 kg
4
Imogen Hey
GOIOERE BJJ TEAM
5
Cheyenne Schulte
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Girls Gi / White - Greys / Junior I (10yrs) / Above 45,3 kg
Girls Gi / White - Greys / Junior II (11yrs) / -44.3 kg
4
Ziah Cutler
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Paige Hart
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Girls Gi / White - Greys / Teen I (13yrs) / -56,5 kg
Girls Gi / White - Greys / Teen II (12-13-14yrs) / -48.3 kg
Girls Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Junior I (8-9-10yrs) / -28 kg
Girls Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Teen II (14yrs) / -48.3 kg
Girls Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Teen II (14yrs) / -56,5 kg
Girls Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Teen II (14yrs) / -60,5 kg
Girls Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Teen III (15yrs) / Above 69,0 kg
Girls Gi / Yellows - Oranges - Greens / Teen III (15yrs) / Above 73,0 kg
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -64,0 kg (Feather)
4
Kadan Sumner
BRAVOS BJJ
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -74,0 kg (Middle)
4
Jacob Radici
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
Juvenile Boys Gi / Blue / Juvenile 1 / -64,0 kg (Feather)
Juvenile Boys Gi / Blue / Juvenile 2 / -74,0 kg (Middle)
4
Hayden Moore
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
Juvenile Boys Absolute Gi / White / Juvenile 2
4
Yanye Jama
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Male Gi / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
4
Julian Okamoto
Geraldton BJJ
Male Gi / White / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
4
Peter Fishman
BRAVOS BJJ
5
Lee Gaunt
GFTeam Australia
– GFTeam
5
Conor O'Neill
Gracie Barra Mount Lawley
– Gracie Barra
5
Shakeel Alexander
Gracie Barra Mount Lawley
– Gracie Barra
5
Taj Hunt
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
9
Henrico Saeran
Mach One
Male Gi / White / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
4
Allan Lam
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Brendan Jeakes
GFTeam Australia
– GFTeam
5
Ivo Silva
GOIOERE BJJ TEAM
Male Gi / White / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
Thomas Lawrence
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
5
Matthew Jones
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Will O'Dea
BRAVOS BJJ
5
Joseph Turner
Saltwater Jiu-Jitsu
5
Abdullah Rafatee
Gracie Barra Mount Lawley
– Gracie Barra
9
Tony Rowan
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Cooper Watson
Tsunami BJJ Australia
– Tsunami Southern Tribes Aoteroa
Male Gi / White / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Kevin Morales
BRAVOS BJJ
5
Fraser Celso
Costa Academy
Male Gi / White / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
4
Peter Lyndon-James
Gracie Barra Mount Lawley
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / White / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -70 kg (Feather)
4
Jonah Huang
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Blake Holloway
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
Daniel Allen
BRAVOS BJJ
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
4
Reece Bowyer
GOIOERE BJJ TEAM
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 3 (41+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
4
Robert McCaw
Gracie Barra Mount Lawley
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
1
yusuf A South Africa
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
4
Seth Coles
Essence Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
5
Fabian Inyau
Gracie Barra Mount Lawley
– Gracie Barra
5
Jameel Arslanagic
Arruda BJJ
5
Jamie Tagliaferri
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
4
Desmond Pang
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Will Redpath
Tsunami BJJ Australia
– Tsunami Southern Tribes Aoteroa
5
David Karunakaran
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
Samuel Roberts
GOIOERE BJJ TEAM
5
Kelvin Magumise
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Tj Anderson
Broome Mixed Martial Arts
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Daniel Owen
Gracie Barra Mount Lawley
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
Oliver Francis
Gracie Barra Mount Lawley
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -76 kg (Light)
4
fire Hsu
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
GAVIN THAN
GOIOERE BJJ TEAM
Male Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
4
Leandro Guimarães
Gracie Barra Mount Lawley
– Gracie Barra
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
4
E.J Enua
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Rinaldo De Paolis
Mach One
Male Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
4
Nick de Vecchis
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
4
Sean Overend
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Male Gi / Brown / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Brown / Master 3 (41+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Black / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Black / Master 2 (36+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Absolute Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
4
Nripul Bhatia
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Abdullah Rafatee
Gracie Barra Mount Lawley
– Gracie Barra
5
Shakeel Alexander
Gracie Barra Mount Lawley
– Gracie Barra
5
Carlos Henrique Barbosa Rodrigues
BRAVOS BJJ
5
Fraser Celso
Costa Academy
9
Ramon Toa
Mach One
9
Blake Richardson
Costa Academy
Male Absolute Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight
4
Blake Holloway
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Phillipp Correia
GOIOERE BJJ TEAM
5
Ben Jones
BRAVOS BJJ
9
Gabriel Martinez
BRAVOS BJJ
9
jock Hamilton
BRAVOS BJJ
9
Henrico Saeran
Mach One
Male Absolute Gi / White / Master 2 / Open Weight
4
Matthew Persse
Gracie Barra Mount Lawley
– Gracie Barra
Male Absolute Gi / White / Master 3 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
4
Callum Pollard
GFTeam Australia
– GFTeam
5
Joshua Browne
BRAVOS BJJ
5
Colin Doherty
BRAVOS BJJ
5
Josh Keisler
BRAVOS BJJ
5
Kelvin Magumise
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
yusuf A
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Harry Yiu
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Caleb Runciman
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
9
Brian Lim
BRAVOS BJJ
9
Tj Anderson
Broome Mixed Martial Arts
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Master 1 / Open Weight
4
Daniel Steinbeck
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Soohyun Nam
Gracie Barra Mount Lawley
– Gracie Barra
5
MJ Williams
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Master 3 / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
5
brodie mccreanor
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Master 1 / Open Weight
4
Lance Kinnaird
Will Machado - Comp Team
– Will Machado Australasia
5
CHRISTOPHER TACURI
Clube de Lutas
Male Absolute Gi / Brown / Adult / Open Weight
4
Petar Sardelic
BRAVOS BJJ
5
Bastian Olfos
BRAVOS BJJ
Male Absolute Gi / Brown / Master 2 / Open Weight
5
Werner Coetsee
GFTeam Australia
– GFTeam
Male Absolute Gi / Black / Adult / Open Weight
Male Absolute Gi / Black / Master 2 / Open Weight
Female Gi / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -69 kg (Middle)
Female Gi / White / Adult / -74 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Nita Human
Geraldton BJJ
Female Gi / White / Adult / -79,3 kg (Heavy)
Female Gi / White / Adult / +79,3 kg (Super heavy)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
4
Carla Luthwood
GFTeam Australia
– GFTeam
5
Kelly Kemps
GOIOERE BJJ TEAM
5
Ashley Burgess
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
5
Giada Purgato
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
9
Jessica Frantz
GOIOERE BJJ TEAM
Female Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / +79,3 kg (Super heavy)
Female Gi / Purple / Adult / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Female Gi / Purple / Adult / -69 kg (Middle)
Female Absolute Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
4
Lauren Smail
De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
– De Been 100% Jiu Jitsu
Female Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
4
Katie Skahill
BRAVOS BJJ
5
Juliana Garib
BRAVOS BJJ
5
Kelly Kemps
GOIOERE BJJ TEAM
9
Carla Luthwood
GFTeam Australia
– GFTeam